GP SUD AFRICA 1992

Gara

PosNoDriverTeamTimeLapsGridPts
15Regno Unito Nigel MansellRegno Unito Williams01:36:45.32072110
26Italia Riccardo PatreseRegno Unito Williams01:37:09.6807246
31Brasile Ayrton SennaRegno Unito McLaren01:37:19.9957224
419Germania Michael SchumacherItalia Benetton01:37:33.1837263
52Austria Gerhard BergerRegno Unito McLaren01:37:58.9547232
612Regno Unito Johnny HerbertRegno Unito Lotus+1 lap71111
726Francia Érik ComasFrancia Ligier+1 lap71130
810Giappone Aguri SuzukiRegno Unito Footwork+2 laps70160
911Finlandia Mika HäkkinenRegno Unito Lotus+2 laps70210
109Italia Michele AlboretoRegno Unito Footwork+2 laps70170
1133Brasile Maurício GugelminIrlanda Jordan+2 laps70230
1230Giappone Ukyo KatayamaFrancia Larrousse+4 laps68180
137Belgio Eric van de PoeleRegno Unito Brabham+4 laps68260
Ret3Francia Olivier GrouillardRegno Unito TyrrellMotore62120
Ret25Belgio Thierry BoutsenFrancia LigierSistema di rifornimento60140
Ret22Italia Pierluigi MartiniItalia DallaraFrizione56250
Ret24Italia Gianni MorbidelliItalia MinardiMotore55190
Ret21Finlandia JJ LehtoItalia DallaraCambio44240
Ret23Brasile Christian FittipaldiItalia MinardiAlternatore43200
Ret4Italia Andrea de CesarisRegno Unito TyrrellMotore41100
Ret27Francia Jean AlesiItalia FerrariMotore4050
Ret28Italia Ivan CapelliItalia FerrariMotore2890
Ret15Italia Gabriele TarquiniItalia FondmetalMotore23150
Ret16Austria Karl WendlingerRegno Unito MarchTemperature troppo alte1370
Ret29Francia Bertrand GachotFrancia LarrousseSterzo8220
Ret20Regno Unito Martin BrundleItalia BenettonFrizione180
DNQ17Francia Paul BelmondoRegno Unito MarchSenza tempo00
DNQ14Svizzera Andrea ChiesaItalia FondmetalSenza tempo00
DNQ32Italia Stefano ModenaIrlanda JordanSenza tempo00
DNQ8Italia Giovanna AmatiRegno Unito BrabhamSenza tempo00
EXC34Italia Alex CaffiItalia Andrea ModaSenza tempo00
EXC35Italia Enrico BertaggiaItalia Andrea ModaSenza tempo00


Cronologia

YearCircuitDateWinning DriverTeamLaps
231993Kyalami14 MarzoFrancia Alain ProstRegno Unito Williams72
221992Kyalami1°MarzoRegno Unito Nigel MansellRegno Unito Williams72
211985Kyalami19 OttobreRegno Unito Nigel MansellRegno Unito Williams75
201984Kyalami7 AprileAustria Niki LaudaRegno Unito McLaren75
191983Kyalami15 OttobreItalia Riccardo PatreseRegno Unito Brabham77
181982Kyalami23 GennaioFrancia Alain ProstFrancia Renault77
171980Kyalami1°MarzoFrancia René ArnouxFrancia Renault78
161979Kyalami3 MarzoCanada Gilles VilleneuveItalia Ferrari78
151978Kyalami4 MarzoSvezia Ronnie PetersonRegno Unito Lotus78
141977Kyalami5 MarzoAustria Niki LaudaItalia Ferrari78
131976Kyalami6 MarzoAustria Niki LaudaItalia Ferrari78
121975Kyalami1°MarzoSudafrica Jody ScheckterRegno Unito Tyrrell78
111974Kyalami30 MarzoArgentina Carlos ReutemannRegno Unito Brabham78
101973Kyalami3 MarzoRegno Unito Jackie StewartRegno Unito Tyrrell79
91972Kyalami4 MarzoNuova Zelanda Denny HulmeRegno Unito McLaren79
81971Kyalami6 MarzoStati Uniti Mario AndrettiItalia Ferrari79
71970Kyalami7 MarzoAustralia Jack BrabhamRegno Unito Brabham80
61969Kyalami1°MarzoRegno Unito Jackie StewartFrancia Matra80
51968Kyalami1°GennaioRegno Unito Jim ClarkRegno Unito Lotus80
41967Kyalami2 GennaioRegno Unito Cooper80
31965Prince George Circuit1°GennaioRegno Unito Jim ClarkRegno Unito Lotus85
21963Prince George Circuit28 DicembreRegno Unito Jim ClarkRegno Unito Lotus85
11962Prince George Circuit29 DicembreRegno Unito Graham HillRegno Unito BRM82


Risultati dei piloti

DriverRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesFastestAvg GridAvg PosPoints
1Austria Niki Lauda123003217.38.333
2Regno Unito Jim Clark53003431.46.227
3Francia Alain Prost52114125.05.029
4Regno Unito Jackie Stewart82114315.88.429
5Regno Unito Nigel Mansell52002216.011.819
6Regno Unito Graham Hill1012250010.76.131
7Argentina Carlos Reutemann101203018.29.425
8Sudafrica Jody Scheckter81203005.97.624
9Nuova Zelanda Denny Hulme81113115.34.427
10Italia Riccardo Patrese91102009.111.618
11Francia René Arnoux51012116.412.213
12Stati Uniti Mario Andretti101001027.710.416
13Australia Jack Brabham71001202.69.113
14Svezia Ronnie Peterson810010010.313.811
15Canada Gilles Villeneuve41001016.015.09
16Messico Pedro Rodriguez510010011.011.49
17Francia Patrick Depailler70123007.68.917
18Brasile Ayrton Senna40112005.35.811
19Stati Uniti Peter Revson20112009.02.510
20Regno Unito John Surtees80112016.810.910
21Brasile Emerson Fittipaldi1001120110.811.710
22Nuova Zelanda Bruce McLaren50101008.66.813
23Francia Jean-Pierre Beltoise601010011.010.011
24Finlandia Keke Rosberg601010110.811.710
25Regno Unito James Hunt60101207.314.09
26Italia Andrea de Cesaris501010014.413.28
27Francia Jacques Laffite901010010.916.08
28Stati Uniti Dan Gurney40101018.811.06
29Zimbabwe John Love901010016.012.06
30Germania Jochen Mass800110015.611.08
31Regno Unito John Watson900110111.812.88
32Regno Unito Derek Warwick400110014.58.57
33Brasile Nelson Piquet60011113.712.27
34Francia Didier Pironi40011008.012.05
35Regno Unito Mark Blundell10011008.03.04
36Sudafrica Tony Maggs30011009.77.04
37Regno Unito Mike Hailwood40011017.018.54
38Austria Jochen Rindt50011005.411.44
39Francia Jean-Pierre Jarier800110016.513.84
40Svizzera Clay Regazzoni900110010.213.24
41Austria Gerhard Berger30000009.75.35
42Nuova Zelanda Chris Amon60000008.012.35
43Italia Arturo Merzario400000014.813.84
44Svezia Stefan Johansson100000016.04.03
45Svezia Reine Wisell100000014.04.03
46Brasile Christian Fittipaldi200000016.511.53
47Germania Michael Schumacher20000004.58.03
48Australia Alan Jones300000015.013.03
49Regno Unito Mike Spence300000010.312.73
50Brasile Carlos Pace60000118.713.03
51Svizzera Jo Siffert600000013.210.03
52Regno Unito Innes Ireland10000004.05.02
53Regno Unito John Miles100000014.05.02
54Regno Unito Bob Anderson200000011.010.52
55Italia Lorenzo Bandini20000005.510.02
56Finlandia JJ Lehto200000015.011.52
57Germania Hans Joachim Stuck400000016.513.02
58Stati Uniti George Follmer100000021.06.01
59Regno Unito Johnny Herbert200000014.09.51
60Sudafrica Neville Lederle20000005.014.01
61Belgio Thierry Boutsen400000017.510.51
62Svezia Jo Bonnier500000014.415.01
63Stati Uniti Eddie Cheever600000018.020.31
64Italia Alex Caffi10000000.031.00
65Italia Renzo Zorzi100000020.022.00
66Zimbabwe Ray Reed10000000.029.00
67Regno Unito Geoff Lees100000024.013.00
68Sudafrica Paddy Driver100000026.025.00
69Italia Alessandro Zanardi100000016.022.00
70Regno Unito Rupert Keegan100000023.019.00
71Francia Olivier Grouillard100000012.014.00
72Italia Lella Lombardi100000026.023.00
73Regno Unito Kenny Acheson100000024.012.00
74Brasile Alex Ribeiro100000017.016.00
75Spagna Alex Soler-Roig100000025.025.00
76Paesi Bassi Huub Rothengatter100000021.018.00
77Paesi Bassi Jan Lammers100000021.024.00
78Sudafrica Syd van der Vyver10000000.019.00
79Francia Johnny Servoz-Gavin100000017.017.00
80Sudafrica Brausch Niemann100000015.014.00
81Italia Luca Badoer100000026.020.00
82Germania Stefan Bellof100000024.015.00
83Regno Unito Mike Beuttler100000023.016.00
84Sudafrica Luki Botha100000017.08.00
85Cile Eliseo Salazar100000012.09.00
86Austria Hans Binder100000019.011.00
87Austria Helmut Marko100000023.014.00
88Australia Paul Hawkins100000016.09.00
89Regno Unito Richard Robarts100000023.017.00
90Brasile Rubens Barrichello100000014.015.00
91Francia François Hesnault100000017.010.00
92Finlandia Mika Häkkinen100000021.09.00
93Brasile Chico Serra100000025.017.00
94Austria Harald Ertl100000024.015.00
95Sudafrica Mike Harris100000015.015.00
96Italia Enrico Bertaggia10000000.032.00
97Sudafrica David Clapham10000000.030.00
98Danimarca Tom Belsø100000027.027.00
99Stati Uniti Michael Andretti10000009.023.00
100Regno Unito Jonathan Palmer100000021.024.00