GP SUD AFRICA 1971

Gara

PosNoDriverTeamTimeLapsGridPts
16Stati Uniti Mario AndrettiItalia Ferrari01:47:35.5007949
29Regno Unito Jackie StewartRegno Unito Tyrrell01:47:56.4007916
35Svizzera Clay RegazzoniItalia Ferrari01:48:06.9007934
43Svezia Reine WisellRegno Unito Lotus01:48:44.90079143
519Nuova Zelanda Chris AmonFrancia Matra+1 lap7822
611Nuova Zelanda Denny HulmeRegno Unito McLaren+1 lap7871
728Regno Unito Brian RedmanRegno Unito Surtees+1 lap78170
84Belgio Jacky IckxItalia Ferrari+1 lap7880
914Regno Unito Graham HillRegno Unito Brabham+2 laps77190
107Svezia Ronnie PetersonRegno Unito March+2 laps77130
1122Francia Henri PescaroloRegno Unito March+2 laps77180
1221Germania Rolf StommelenRegno Unito Surtees+2 laps77150
138Italia Andrea de AdamichRegno Unito March+4 laps75220
Ret2Brasile Emerson FittipaldiRegno Unito LotusMotore5850
Ret20Regno Unito John SurteesRegno Unito SurteesCambio5660
Ret10Francia François CevertRegno Unito TyrrellIncidente4590
Ret27Nuova Zelanda Howden GanleyRegno Unito BRMProblema fisico42240
Ret16Messico Pedro RodriguezRegno Unito BRMSurriscaldamento33100
Ret15Sudafrica Dave CharltonRegno Unito BrabhamMotore31160
Ret17Svizzera Jo SiffertRegno Unito BRMTemperature troppo alte31120
Ret24Zimbabwe John LoveRegno Unito MarchDifferenziale30210
Ret25Sudafrica Jackie PretoriusRegno Unito BrabhamMotore22200
Ret12Regno Unito Peter GethinRegno Unito McLarenPerdita di benzina7110
Ret23Svezia Jo BonnierRegno Unito McLarenSospensione5230
Ret26Spagna Alex Soler-RoigRegno Unito MarchMotore5250


Cronologia

YearCircuitDateWinning DriverTeamLaps
231993Kyalami14 MarzoFrancia Alain ProstRegno Unito Williams72
221992Kyalami1°MarzoRegno Unito Nigel MansellRegno Unito Williams72
211985Kyalami19 OttobreRegno Unito Nigel MansellRegno Unito Williams75
201984Kyalami7 AprileAustria Niki LaudaRegno Unito McLaren75
191983Kyalami15 OttobreItalia Riccardo PatreseRegno Unito Brabham77
181982Kyalami23 GennaioFrancia Alain ProstFrancia Renault77
171980Kyalami1°MarzoFrancia René ArnouxFrancia Renault78
161979Kyalami3 MarzoCanada Gilles VilleneuveItalia Ferrari78
151978Kyalami4 MarzoSvezia Ronnie PetersonRegno Unito Lotus78
141977Kyalami5 MarzoAustria Niki LaudaItalia Ferrari78
131976Kyalami6 MarzoAustria Niki LaudaItalia Ferrari78
121975Kyalami1°MarzoSudafrica Jody ScheckterRegno Unito Tyrrell78
111974Kyalami30 MarzoArgentina Carlos ReutemannRegno Unito Brabham78
101973Kyalami3 MarzoRegno Unito Jackie StewartRegno Unito Tyrrell79
91972Kyalami4 MarzoNuova Zelanda Denny HulmeRegno Unito McLaren79
81971Kyalami6 MarzoStati Uniti Mario AndrettiItalia Ferrari79
71970Kyalami7 MarzoAustralia Jack BrabhamRegno Unito Brabham80
61969Kyalami1°MarzoRegno Unito Jackie StewartFrancia Matra80
51968Kyalami1°GennaioRegno Unito Jim ClarkRegno Unito Lotus80
41967Kyalami2 GennaioMessico Pedro RodriguezRegno Unito Cooper80
31965Prince George Circuit1°GennaioRegno Unito Jim ClarkRegno Unito Lotus85
21963Prince George Circuit28 DicembreRegno Unito Jim ClarkRegno Unito Lotus85
11962Prince George Circuit29 DicembreRegno Unito Graham HillRegno Unito BRM82


Risultati dei piloti

DriverRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesFastestAvg GridAvg PosPoints
1Austria Niki Lauda123003217.38.333
2Regno Unito Jim Clark53003431.46.227
3Francia Alain Prost52114125.05.029
4Regno Unito Jackie Stewart82114315.88.429
5Regno Unito Nigel Mansell52002216.011.819
6Regno Unito Graham Hill1012250010.76.131
7Argentina Carlos Reutemann101203018.29.425
8Sudafrica Jody Scheckter81203005.97.624
9Nuova Zelanda Denny Hulme81113115.34.427
10Italia Riccardo Patrese91102009.111.618
11Francia René Arnoux51012116.412.213
12Stati Uniti Mario Andretti101001027.710.416
13Australia Jack Brabham71001202.69.113
14Svezia Ronnie Peterson810010010.313.811
15Canada Gilles Villeneuve41001016.015.09
16Messico Pedro Rodriguez510010011.011.49
17Francia Patrick Depailler70123007.68.917
18Brasile Ayrton Senna40112005.35.811
19Stati Uniti Peter Revson20112009.02.510
20Regno Unito John Surtees80112016.810.910
21Brasile Emerson Fittipaldi1001120110.811.710
22Nuova Zelanda Bruce McLaren50101008.66.813
23Francia Jean-Pierre Beltoise601010011.010.011
24Finlandia Keke Rosberg601010110.811.710
25Regno Unito James Hunt60101207.314.09
26Italia Andrea de Cesaris501010014.413.28
27Francia Jacques Laffite901010010.916.08
28Stati Uniti Dan Gurney40101018.811.06
29Zimbabwe John Love901010016.012.06
30Germania Jochen Mass800110015.611.08
31Regno Unito John Watson900110111.812.88
32Regno Unito Derek Warwick400110014.58.57
33Brasile Nelson Piquet60011113.712.27
34Francia Didier Pironi40011008.012.05
35Regno Unito Mark Blundell10011008.03.04
36Sudafrica Tony Maggs30011009.77.04
37Regno Unito Mike Hailwood40011017.018.54
38Austria Jochen Rindt50011005.411.44
39Francia Jean-Pierre Jarier800110016.513.84
40Svizzera Clay Regazzoni900110010.213.24
41Austria Gerhard Berger30000009.75.35
42Nuova Zelanda Chris Amon60000008.012.35
43Italia Arturo Merzario400000014.813.84
44Svezia Reine Wisell100000014.04.03
45Svezia Stefan Johansson100000016.04.03
46Germania Michael Schumacher20000004.58.03
47Brasile Christian Fittipaldi200000016.511.53
48Australia Alan Jones300000015.013.03
49Regno Unito Mike Spence300000010.312.73
50Svizzera Jo Siffert600000013.210.03
51Brasile Carlos Pace60000118.713.03
52Regno Unito John Miles100000014.05.02
53Regno Unito Innes Ireland10000004.05.02
54Italia Lorenzo Bandini20000005.510.02
55Regno Unito Bob Anderson200000011.010.52
56Finlandia JJ Lehto200000015.011.52
57Germania Hans Joachim Stuck400000016.513.02
58Stati Uniti George Follmer100000021.06.01
59Regno Unito Johnny Herbert200000014.09.51
60Sudafrica Neville Lederle20000005.014.01
61Belgio Thierry Boutsen400000017.510.51
62Svezia Jo Bonnier500000014.415.01
63Stati Uniti Eddie Cheever600000018.020.31
64Italia Enrico Bertaggia10000000.032.00
65Zimbabwe Gary Hocking10000000.018.00
66Australia Frank Gardner100000015.012.00
67Danimarca Tom Belsø100000027.027.00
68Canada George Eaton100000023.016.00
69Stati Uniti Michael Andretti10000009.023.00
70Sudafrica Trevor Blokdyk100000019.012.00
71Regno Unito Jonathan Palmer100000021.024.00
72Italia Gianni Morbidelli100000019.017.00
73Sudafrica Bruce Johnstone100000017.09.00
74Francia Bertrand Gachot100000022.025.00
75Italia Corrado Fabi100000025.019.00
76Paesi Bassi Boy Hayje100000021.019.00
77Australia Tim Schenken100000010.025.00
78Argentina Ricardo Zunino100000017.010.00
79Regno Unito Damon Hill10000004.021.00
80Venezuela Johnny Cecotto100000019.022.00
81Brasile Wilson Fittipaldi100000017.017.00
82Sudafrica Alex Blignaut10000000.031.00
83Belgio Eric van de Poele100000026.013.00
84Australia Larry Perkins100000022.015.00
85Francia Philippe Streiff100000019.011.00
86Italia Gabriele Tarquini100000015.023.00
87Regno Unito Roy Salvadori100000011.014.00
88Italia Fabrizio Barbazza100000024.018.00
89Zimbabwe Ray Reed10000000.029.00
90Brasile Maurício Gugelmin100000023.011.00
91Sudafrica Guy Tunmer100000025.011.00
92Australia Dave Walker100000019.010.00
93Francia François Migault100000025.015.00
94Stati Uniti Danny Sullivan100000019.07.00
95Sudafrica Syd van der Vyver10000000.019.00
96Spagna Alex Soler-Roig100000025.025.00
97Stati Uniti Mark Donohue100000018.08.00
98Francia Johnny Servoz-Gavin100000017.017.00
99Sudafrica Brausch Niemann100000015.014.00
100Sudafrica Luki Botha100000017.08.00