GP SUD AFRICA 1965

Gara

PosNoDriverTeamTimeLapsGridPts
15Regno Unito Jim ClarkRegno Unito Lotus02:06:46.0008519
21Regno Unito John SurteesItalia Ferrari02:07:15.0008526
33Regno Unito Graham HillRegno Unito BRM02:07:17.8008554
46Regno Unito Mike SpenceRegno Unito Lotus02:07:40.4008543
59Nuova Zelanda Bruce McLarenRegno Unito Cooper+1 lap8482
64Regno Unito Jackie StewartRegno Unito BRM+2 laps83111
712Svizzera Jo SiffertRegno Unito Brabham+2 laps83140
87Australia Jack BrabhamRegno Unito Brabham+4 laps8130
918Australia Paul HawkinsRegno Unito Brabham+4 laps81160
1020Sudafrica Peter de KlerkItalia Alfa Romeo+6 laps79170
1115Sudafrica Tony MaggsRegno Unito Lotus+8 laps77130
1216Australia Frank GardnerRegno Unito Brabham+10 laps75150
1325Zimbabwe Sam TingleSudafrica LDS+12 laps73200
1419Regno Unito David ProphetRegno Unito Brabham+14 laps71190
152Italia Lorenzo BandiniItalia FerrariIniezione6660
NC14Regno Unito Bob AndersonRegno Unito Brabham+35 laps50120
Ret11Svezia Jo BonnierRegno Unito BrabhamFrizione4270
Ret10Austria Jochen RindtRegno Unito CooperProblema elettrico39100
Ret17Zimbabwe John LoveRegno Unito CooperSemiasse20180
Ret8Stati Uniti Dan GurneyRegno Unito BrabhamIniezione1190
DNQ28Sudafrica Trevor BlokdykRegno Unito CooperSenza tempo00
DNQ23Sudafrica Neville LederleRegno Unito LotusSenza tempo00
DNQ21Sudafrica Doug SerrurierSudafrica LDSSenza tempo00
DNQ27Sudafrica Brausch NiemannRegno Unito LotusSenza tempo00
DNQ22Sudafrica Ernie PieterseRegno Unito LotusSenza tempo00
DNPQ24Zimbabwe Clive PuzeyRegno Unito LotusSenza tempo00
DNPQ29Sudafrica Jackie PretoriusSudafrica LDSSenza tempo00
DNPQ32Sudafrica Dave CharltonRegno Unito LotusIncendio in prova00
WD26Zimbabwe Ray ReedZimbabwe RESenza tempo00
WD31Sudafrica David ClaphamRegno Unito CooperSenza tempo00
WD33Sudafrica Alex BlignautRegno Unito CooperSenza tempo00


Cronologia

YearCircuitDateWinning DriverTeamLaps
231993Kyalami14 MarzoFrancia Alain ProstRegno Unito Williams72
221992Kyalami1°MarzoRegno Unito Nigel MansellRegno Unito Williams72
211985Kyalami19 OttobreRegno Unito Nigel MansellRegno Unito Williams75
201984Kyalami7 AprileAustria Niki LaudaRegno Unito McLaren75
191983Kyalami15 OttobreItalia Riccardo PatreseRegno Unito Brabham77
181982Kyalami23 GennaioFrancia Alain ProstFrancia Renault77
171980Kyalami1°MarzoFrancia René ArnouxFrancia Renault78
161979Kyalami3 MarzoCanada Gilles VilleneuveItalia Ferrari78
151978Kyalami4 MarzoSvezia Ronnie PetersonRegno Unito Lotus78
141977Kyalami5 MarzoAustria Niki LaudaItalia Ferrari78
131976Kyalami6 MarzoAustria Niki LaudaItalia Ferrari78
121975Kyalami1°MarzoSudafrica Jody ScheckterRegno Unito Tyrrell78
111974Kyalami30 MarzoArgentina Carlos ReutemannRegno Unito Brabham78
101973Kyalami3 MarzoRegno Unito Jackie StewartRegno Unito Tyrrell79
91972Kyalami4 MarzoNuova Zelanda Denny HulmeRegno Unito McLaren79
81971Kyalami6 MarzoStati Uniti Mario AndrettiItalia Ferrari79
71970Kyalami7 MarzoAustralia Jack BrabhamRegno Unito Brabham80
61969Kyalami1°MarzoRegno Unito Jackie StewartFrancia Matra80
51968Kyalami1°GennaioRegno Unito Jim ClarkRegno Unito Lotus80
41967Kyalami2 GennaioMessico Pedro RodriguezRegno Unito Cooper80
31965Prince George Circuit1°GennaioRegno Unito Jim ClarkRegno Unito Lotus85
21963Prince George Circuit28 DicembreRegno Unito Jim ClarkRegno Unito Lotus85
11962Prince George Circuit29 DicembreRegno Unito Graham HillRegno Unito BRM82


Risultati dei piloti

DriverRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesFastestAvg GridAvg PosPoints
1Austria Niki Lauda123003217.38.333
2Regno Unito Jim Clark53003431.46.227
3Francia Alain Prost52114125.05.029
4Regno Unito Jackie Stewart82114315.88.429
5Regno Unito Nigel Mansell52002216.011.819
6Regno Unito Graham Hill1012250010.76.131
7Argentina Carlos Reutemann101203018.29.425
8Sudafrica Jody Scheckter81203005.97.624
9Nuova Zelanda Denny Hulme81113115.34.427
10Italia Riccardo Patrese91102009.111.618
11Francia René Arnoux51012116.412.213
12Stati Uniti Mario Andretti101001027.710.416
13Australia Jack Brabham71001202.69.113
14Svezia Ronnie Peterson810010010.313.811
15Canada Gilles Villeneuve41001016.015.09
16Messico Pedro Rodriguez510010011.011.49
17Francia Patrick Depailler70123007.68.917
18Brasile Ayrton Senna40112005.35.811
19Stati Uniti Peter Revson20112009.02.510
20Regno Unito John Surtees80112016.810.910
21Brasile Emerson Fittipaldi1001120110.811.710
22Nuova Zelanda Bruce McLaren50101008.66.813
23Francia Jean-Pierre Beltoise601010011.010.011
24Finlandia Keke Rosberg601010110.811.710
25Regno Unito James Hunt60101207.314.09
26Italia Andrea de Cesaris501010014.413.28
27Francia Jacques Laffite901010010.916.08
28Stati Uniti Dan Gurney40101018.811.06
29Zimbabwe John Love901010016.012.06
30Germania Jochen Mass800110015.611.08
31Regno Unito John Watson900110111.812.88
32Regno Unito Derek Warwick400110014.58.57
33Brasile Nelson Piquet60011113.712.27
34Francia Didier Pironi40011008.012.05
35Regno Unito Mark Blundell10011008.03.04
36Sudafrica Tony Maggs30011009.77.04
37Regno Unito Mike Hailwood40011017.018.54
38Austria Jochen Rindt50011005.411.44
39Francia Jean-Pierre Jarier800110016.513.84
40Svizzera Clay Regazzoni900110010.213.24
41Austria Gerhard Berger30000009.75.35
42Nuova Zelanda Chris Amon60000008.012.35
43Italia Arturo Merzario400000014.813.84
44Svezia Reine Wisell100000014.04.03
45Svezia Stefan Johansson100000016.04.03
46Germania Michael Schumacher20000004.58.03
47Brasile Christian Fittipaldi200000016.511.53
48Australia Alan Jones300000015.013.03
49Regno Unito Mike Spence300000010.312.73
50Brasile Carlos Pace60000118.713.03
51Svizzera Jo Siffert600000013.210.03
52Regno Unito Innes Ireland10000004.05.02
53Regno Unito John Miles100000014.05.02
54Regno Unito Bob Anderson200000011.010.52
55Finlandia JJ Lehto200000015.011.52
56Italia Lorenzo Bandini20000005.510.02
57Germania Hans Joachim Stuck400000016.513.02
58Stati Uniti George Follmer100000021.06.01
59Regno Unito Johnny Herbert200000014.09.51
60Sudafrica Neville Lederle20000005.014.01
61Belgio Thierry Boutsen400000017.510.51
62Svezia Jo Bonnier500000014.415.01
63Stati Uniti Eddie Cheever600000018.020.31
64Argentina Ricardo Zunino100000017.010.00
65Zimbabwe Ray Reed10000000.029.00
66Francia Bertrand Gachot100000022.025.00
67Italia Corrado Fabi100000025.019.00
68Paesi Bassi Boy Hayje100000021.019.00
69Australia Tim Schenken100000010.025.00
70Brasile Wilson Fittipaldi100000017.017.00
71Belgio Eric van de Poele100000026.013.00
72Regno Unito Damon Hill10000004.021.00
73Venezuela Johnny Cecotto100000019.022.00
74Sudafrica Syd van der Vyver10000000.019.00
75Francia Philippe Streiff100000019.011.00
76Spagna Alex Soler-Roig100000025.025.00
77Italia Gabriele Tarquini100000015.023.00
78Australia Larry Perkins100000022.015.00
79Francia Johnny Servoz-Gavin100000017.017.00
80Sudafrica Brausch Niemann100000015.014.00
81Brasile Maurício Gugelmin100000023.011.00
82Sudafrica Guy Tunmer100000025.011.00
83Sudafrica Luki Botha100000017.08.00
84Italia Fabrizio Barbazza100000024.018.00
85Francia François Migault100000025.015.00
86Australia Paul Hawkins100000016.09.00
87Stati Uniti Danny Sullivan100000019.07.00
88Australia Dave Walker100000019.010.00
89Stati Uniti Mark Donohue100000018.08.00
90Svezia Slim Borgudd100000023.016.00
91Francia Michel Leclère100000022.013.00
92Sudafrica Mike Harris100000015.015.00
93Regno Unito Geoff Lees100000024.013.00
94Sudafrica Paddy Driver100000026.025.00
95Sudafrica David Clapham10000000.030.00
96Italia Alex Caffi10000000.031.00
97Italia Renzo Zorzi100000020.022.00
98Regno Unito Rupert Keegan100000023.019.00
99Francia Olivier Grouillard100000012.014.00
100Italia Lella Lombardi100000026.023.00