GP STATI UNITI OVEST 1983

Gara

PosNoDriverTeamTimeLapsGridPts
17Regno Unito John Watson
Regno Unito McLaren01:53:34.88975
22
9
28Austria Niki Lauda
Regno Unito McLaren01:54:02.88275
23
6
328Francia René Arnoux
Italia Ferrari01:54:48.52775
2
4
42Francia Jacques Laffite
Regno Unito Williams+1 lap74
4
3
529Svizzera Marc Surer
Regno Unito Arrows+1 lap74
16
2
634Venezuela Johnny Cecotto
Hong Kong Theodore+1 lap74
17
1
726Brasile Raul Boesel
Francia Ligier+2 laps73
26
0
84Stati Uniti Danny Sullivan
Regno Unito Tyrrell+2 laps73
9
0
93Italia Michele Alboreto
Regno Unito Tyrrell+2 laps73
7
0
106Italia Riccardo Patrese
Regno Unito BrabhamDistribuzione72
11
0
1115Francia Alain Prost
Francia Renault+3 laps72
8
0
1212Regno Unito Nigel Mansell
Regno Unito Lotus+3 laps72
13
0
1316Stati Uniti Eddie Cheever
Francia RenaultCambio67
15
0
Ret30Australia Alan Jones
Regno Unito ArrowsPilota malato58
12
0
Ret5Brasile Nelson Piquet
Regno Unito BrabhamAcceleratore51
20
0
Ret22Italia Andrea de Cesaris
Italia Alfa RomeoCambio48
19
0
Ret11Italia Elio de Angelis
Regno Unito LotusProblema di Guidabilità29
5
0
Ret33Colombia Roberto Guerrero
Hong Kong TheodoreCambio27
18
0
Ret25Francia Jean-Pierre Jarier
Francia LigierIncidente26
10
0
Ret36Italia Bruno Giacomelli
Regno Unito TolemanBatteria26
14
0
Ret23Italia Mauro Baldi
Italia Alfa RomeoTestacoda26
21
0
Ret27Francia Patrick Tambay
Italia FerrariIncidente25
1
0
Ret1Finlandia Keke Rosberg
Regno Unito WilliamsIncidente25
3
0
Ret17Cile Eliseo Salazar
Regno Unito RAMCambio25
25
0
Ret35Regno Unito Derek Warwick
Regno Unito TolemanTestacoda11
6
0
Ret9Germania Manfred Winkelhock
Germania ATSTestacoda3
24
0
DNQ31Italia Corrado Fabi
Italia OsellaSenza tempo0

0
DNQ32Italia Piercarlo Ghinzani
Italia OsellaSenza tempo0

0

Cronologia

YearCircuitDateWinning DriverTeamLaps
81983Long Beach, California27 MarzoRegno Unito John WatsonRegno Unito McLaren75
71982Long Beach, California4 AprileAustria Niki LaudaRegno Unito McLaren75
61981Long Beach, California15 MarzoAustralia Alan JonesRegno Unito Williams80
51980Long Beach, California30 MarzoBrasile Nelson PiquetRegno Unito Brabham80
41979Long Beach, California8 AprileCanada Gilles VilleneuveItalia Ferrari80
31978Long Beach, California2 AprileArgentina Carlos ReutemannItalia Ferrari80
21977Long Beach, California3 AprileStati Uniti Mario AndrettiRegno Unito Lotus80
11976Long Beach, California28 MarzoSvizzera Clay RegazzoniItalia Ferrari80

Risultati dei piloti

DriverRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesFastestAvg GridAvg PosPoints
1Austria Niki Lauda61304137.37.827
2Stati Uniti Mario Andretti71102008.99.921
3Argentina Carlos Reutemann61102104.513.215
4Brasile Nelson Piquet51012118.69.013
5Australia Alan Jones710120210.09.313
6Regno Unito John Watson810010014.411.913
7Svizzera Clay Regazzoni510011114.410.29
8Canada Gilles Villeneuve51001115.012.69
9Sudafrica Jody Scheckter50112008.67.212
10Italia Riccardo Patrese60112109.39.211
11Finlandia Keke Rosberg401010012.312.86
12Francia Patrick Depailler50022006.66.213
13Brasile Emerson Fittipaldi500110015.68.27
14Francia René Arnoux40011006.810.84
15Francia Jacques Laffite800000010.011.38
16Italia Michele Alboreto20000009.56.53
17Svezia Ronnie Peterson30000007.38.73
18Svizzera Marc Surer200000017.57.02
19Stati Uniti Eddie Cheever400000013.812.02
20Italia Elio de Angelis500000014.814.42
21Germania Jochen Mass600000016.010.82
22Francia Jean-Pierre Jarier800000010.512.12
23Venezuela Johnny Cecotto100000017.06.01
24Francia Patrick Tambay400001012.016.01
25Francia Didier Pironi500000013.613.21
26Svezia Slim Borgudd100000024.010.00
27Regno Unito Derek Warwick10000006.025.00
28Argentina Ricardo Zunino100000018.024.00
29Stati Uniti Danny Sullivan10000009.08.00
30Brasile Alex Ribeiro100000022.019.00
31Nuova Zelanda Chris Amon100000017.08.00
32Austria Hans Binder100000019.011.00
33Italia Beppe Gabbiani100000024.018.00
34Germania Rolf Stommelen100000018.09.00
35Brasile Chico Serra100000018.07.00
36Italia Mauro Baldi100000021.021.00
37Stati Uniti Brett Lunger100000021.021.00
38Brasile Carlos Pace100000013.09.00
39Italia Renzo Zorzi100000020.018.00
40Regno Unito Tom Pryce10000005.014.00
41Cile Eliseo Salazar200000025.524.50
42Regno Unito Brian Henton200000019.012.00
43Messico Hector Rebaque200000019.011.50
44Germania Manfred Winkelhock200000024.526.00
45Francia Jean-Pierre Jabouille200000012.012.50
46Colombia Roberto Guerrero200000018.516.50
47Svezia Gunnar Nilsson200000012.014.00
48Brasile Raul Boesel200000024.58.00
49Italia Arturo Merzario200000021.519.50
50Paesi Bassi Jan Lammers300000013.018.00
51Germania Hans Joachim Stuck300000018.715.00
52Francia Alain Prost30000008.718.30
53Irlanda Derek Daly300000020.013.00
54Italia Vittorio Brambilla300000016.018.00
55Italia Andrea de Cesaris300001014.017.70
56Regno Unito Nigel Mansell300000012.312.70
57Italia Bruno Giacomelli40000008.517.50
58Regno Unito James Hunt40000006.516.80