GP MALESIA 2000

Gara

PosNoDriverTeamTimeLapsGridPts
13Germania Michael SchumacherItalia Ferrari01:35:54.23556110
22Regno Unito David CoulthardRegno Unito McLaren01:35:54.9675636
34Brasile Rubens BarrichelloItalia Ferrari01:36:12.6795644
41Finlandia Mika HäkkinenRegno Unito McLaren01:36:29.5045623
522Canada Jacques VilleneuveRegno Unito BAR01:37:04.9275662
67Regno Unito Eddie IrvineRegno Unito Jaguar01:37:06.8035671
712Austria Alexander WurzItalia Benetton01:37:23.5495650
817Finlandia Mika SaloSvizzera Sauber+1 lap55170
911Italia Giancarlo FisichellaItalia Benetton+1 lap55130
1019Paesi Bassi Jos VerstappenRegno Unito Arrows+1 lap55150
1114Francia Jean AlesiFrancia Prost+1 lap55180
126Italia Jarno TrulliIrlanda Jordan+1 lap5590
1321Argentina Gastón MazzacaneItalia MinardiMotore50220
Ret8Regno Unito Johnny HerbertRegno Unito JaguarSospensione48120
Ret23Brasile Ricardo ZontaRegno Unito BARMotore46110
Ret9Germania Ralf SchumacherRegno Unito WilliamsMotore4380
Ret20Spagna Marc GenéItalia MinardiRuota36210
Ret10Regno Unito Jenson ButtonRegno Unito WilliamsMotore18160
Ret5Germania Heinz-Harald FrentzenIrlanda JordanProblema elettrico7100
Ret18Spagna Pedro de la RosaRegno Unito ArrowsIncidente0140
Ret15Germania Nick HeidfeldFrancia ProstIncidente0190
Ret16Brasile Pedro DinizSvizzera SauberIncidente0200


Cronologia

YearCircuitDateWinning DriverTeamLaps
192017Sepang International Circuit1 ottobrePaesi Bassi Max VerstappenAustria Red Bull56
182016Sepang International Circuit2 ottobreAustralia Daniel RicciardoAustria Red Bull56
172015Sepang International Circuit29 MarzoGermania Sebastian VettelItalia Ferrari56
162014Sepang International Circuit30 MarzoRegno Unito Lewis HamiltonGermania Mercedes56
152013Sepang International Circuit24 MarzoGermania Sebastian VettelAustria Red Bull56
142012Sepang International Circuit25 MarzoSpagna Fernando AlonsoItalia Ferrari56
132011Sepang International Circuit10 AprileGermania Sebastian VettelAustria Red Bull56
122010Sepang International Circuit4 AprileGermania Sebastian VettelAustria Red Bull56
112009Sepang International Circuit5 AprileRegno Unito Jenson ButtonRegno Unito BrawnGP31
102008Sepang International Circuit23 MarzoFinlandia Kimi RäikkönenItalia Ferrari56
92007Sepang International Circuit8 AprileSpagna Fernando AlonsoRegno Unito McLaren56
82006Sepang International Circuit19 MarzoItalia Giancarlo FisichellaFrancia Renault56
72005Sepang International Circuit20 MarzoSpagna Fernando AlonsoFrancia Renault56
62004Sepang International Circuit21 MarzoGermania Michael SchumacherItalia Ferrari56
52003Sepang International Circuit23 MarzoFinlandia Kimi RäikkönenRegno Unito McLaren56
42002Sepang International Circuit17 MarzoGermania Ralf SchumacherRegno Unito Williams56
32001Sepang International Circuit18 MarzoGermania Michael SchumacherItalia Ferrari55
22000Sepang International Circuit22 OttobreGermania Michael SchumacherItalia Ferrari56
11999Sepang International Circuit17 OttobreRegno Unito Eddie IrvineItalia Ferrari56


Risultati dei piloti

DriverRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesFastestAvg GridAvg PosPoints
1Germania Sebastian Vettel104015216.77.7127
2Spagna Fernando Alonso163115219.88.088
3Germania Michael Schumacher113115525.26.151
4Finlandia Kimi Räikkönen142013027.09.966
5Regno Unito Lewis Hamilton111326525.15.2116
6Regno Unito Jenson Button171124119.49.454
7Paesi Bassi Max Verstappen31102004.03.349
8Australia Daniel Ricciardo61012007.510.041
9Germania Ralf Schumacher91001009.210.022
10Italia Giancarlo Fisichella1110011011.511.813
11Regno Unito Eddie Irvine410010010.310.811
12Brasile Rubens Barrichello130213009.39.027
13Australia Mark Webber120202126.810.163.5
14Colombia Juan Pablo Montoya60202026.07.224
15Germania Nico Rosberg110134025.59.375.5
16Germania Nick Heidfeld110123019.59.336
17Regno Unito David Coulthard100112008.512.016
18Messico Sergio Perez601010110.79.536
19Italia Jarno Trulli120101008.29.625.5
20Polonia Robert Kubica40101005.810.820
21Finlandia Mika Häkkinen30011023.34.38
22Finlandia Heikki Kovalainen600110015.213.77
23Germania Timo Glock500110014.016.03
24Brasile Felipe Massa1500002010.78.652
25Finlandia Valtteri Bottas500000010.46.834
26Germania Nico Hulkenberg70000009.910.021
27Germania Adrian Sutil700000015.116.110
28Brasile Bruno Senna200000018.011.08
29Francia Romain Grosjean600000011.714.38
30Regno Unito Paul di Resta300000014.312.77
31Belgio Stoffel Vandoorne10000007.07.06
32Giappone Kamui Kobayashi400000014.016.36
33Francia Jean-Eric Vergne300000014.712.35
34Canada Lance Stroll100000013.08.04
35Spagna Carlos Sainz300000015.012.74
36Germania Heinz-Harald Frentzen500000011.49.84
37Canada Jacques Villeneuve700000010.612.14
38Regno Unito Johnny Herbert20000008.59.03
39Russia Daniil Kvyat300000010.311.03
40Spagna Jaime Alguersuari200000013.511.52
41Danimarca Kevin Magnussen300000013.013.72
42Francia Esteban Ocon200000013.013.01
43Regno Unito Jolyon Palmer200000015.512.51
44Austria Christian Klien30000009.312.01
45Belgio Jerome D’Ambrosio100000022.019.00
46Giappone Toranosuke Takagi100000022.018.00
47Brasile Antônio Pizzonia100000015.014.00
48Irlanda Ralph Firman100000020.010.00
49Paesi Bassi Giedo van der Garde100000022.015.00
50Ungheria Zsolt Baumgartner100000017.016.00
51Brasile Lucas di Grassi100000024.014.00
52Brasile Tarso Marques100000020.014.00
53Regno Unito Damon Hill10000009.021.00
54Italia Giorgio Pantano100000018.013.00
55Francia Pierre Gasly100000015.014.00
56Brasile Luciano Burti100000015.010.00
57Austria Patrick Friesacher100000020.020.00
58Regno Unito Allan McNish100000019.07.00
59Regno Unito Justin Wilson100000019.015.00
60Italia Alessandro Zanardi100000016.010.00
61Italia Luca Badoer100000021.015.00
62India Karun Chandhok100000022.015.00
63Malesia Alex Yoong100000022.017.00
64Spagna Roberto Merhi100000019.015.00
65Giappone Yuji Ide100000018.017.00
66Italia Gianmaria Bruni100000016.014.00
67Francia Charles Pic200000020.517.00
68Spagna Marc Gené200000020.013.00
69Argentina Gastón Mazzacane200000020.512.50
70Portogallo Tiago Monteiro200000017.012.50
71Francia Sébastien Bourdais200000016.516.00
72Brasile Felipe Nasr200000017.014.50
73Stati Uniti Scott Speed200000014.515.00
74Brasile Nelson Piquet Jr.200000015.012.00
75Brasile Ricardo Zonta200000012.017.00
76Brasile Cristiano da Matta200000010.510.00
77Germania Pascal Wehrlein200000019.516.00
78Regno Unito Max Chilton200000021.015.50
79Brasile Enrique Bernoldi200000019.018.50
80Finlandia Mika Salo200000013.510.00
81Francia Jules Bianchi200000019.016.50
82Brasile Pedro Diniz200000018.517.50
83Giappone Kazuki Nakajima200000016.514.50
84Regno Unito Anthony Davidson300000018.016.70
85Francia Jean Alesi300000015.39.00
86Paesi Bassi Jos Verstappen300000017.010.00
87Messico Esteban Gutiérrez300000013.016.00
88Paesi Bassi Christijan Albers300000018.015.30
89Russia Vitaly Petrov300000012.717.30
90Svizzera Sébastien Buemi300000015.013.30
91Austria Alexander Wurz300000010.38.00
92India Narain Karthikeyan300000021.318.70
93Italia Vitantonio Liuzzi400000015.516.50
94Svezia Marcus Ericsson400000016.815.80
95Spagna Pedro de la Rosa400000018.316.30
96Giappone Takuma Sato500000017.013.40
97Francia Olivier Panis500000012.818.20
98Venezuela Pastor Maldonado500000014.619.80