GP MALESIA 2000

Gara

PosNoDriverTeamTimeLapsGridPts
13Germania Michael Schumacher
Italia Ferrari01:35:54.23556
1
10
22Regno Unito David Coulthard
Regno Unito McLaren01:35:54.96756
3
6
34Brasile Rubens Barrichello
Italia Ferrari01:36:12.67956
4
4
41Finlandia Mika Häkkinen
Regno Unito McLaren01:36:29.50456
2
3
522Canada Jacques Villeneuve
Regno Unito BAR01:37:04.92756
6
2
67Regno Unito Eddie Irvine
Regno Unito Jaguar01:37:06.80356
7
1
712Austria Alexander Wurz
Italia Benetton01:37:23.54956
5
0
817Finlandia Mika Salo
Svizzera Sauber+1 lap55
17
0
911Italia Giancarlo Fisichella
Italia Benetton+1 lap55
13
0
1019Paesi Bassi Jos Verstappen
Regno Unito Arrows+1 lap55
15
0
1114Francia Jean Alesi
Francia Prost+1 lap55
18
0
126Italia Jarno Trulli
Irlanda Jordan+1 lap55
9
0
1321Argentina Gastón Mazzacane
Italia MinardiMotore50
22
0
Ret8Regno Unito Johnny Herbert
Regno Unito JaguarSospensione48
12
0
Ret23Brasile Ricardo Zonta
Regno Unito BARMotore46
11
0
Ret9Germania Ralf Schumacher
Regno Unito WilliamsMotore43
8
0
Ret20Spagna Marc Gené
Italia MinardiRuota36
21
0
Ret10Regno Unito Jenson Button
Regno Unito WilliamsMotore18
16
0
Ret5Germania Heinz-Harald Frentzen
Irlanda JordanProblema elettrico7
10
0
Ret18Spagna Pedro de la Rosa
Regno Unito ArrowsIncidente0
14
0
Ret15Germania Nick Heidfeld
Francia ProstIncidente0
19
0
Ret16Brasile Pedro Diniz
Svizzera SauberIncidente0
20
0

Cronologia

YearCircuitDateWinning DriverTeamLaps
192017Sepang International Circuit1 ottobrePaesi Bassi Max VerstappenAustria Red Bull56
182016Sepang International Circuit2 ottobreAustralia Daniel RicciardoAustria Red Bull56
172015Sepang International Circuit29 MarzoGermania Sebastian VettelItalia Ferrari56
162014Sepang International Circuit30 MarzoRegno Unito Lewis HamiltonGermania Mercedes56
152013Sepang International Circuit24 MarzoGermania Sebastian VettelAustria Red Bull56
142012Sepang International Circuit25 MarzoSpagna Fernando AlonsoItalia Ferrari56
132011Sepang International Circuit10 AprileGermania Sebastian VettelAustria Red Bull56
122010Sepang International Circuit4 AprileGermania Sebastian VettelAustria Red Bull56
112009Sepang International Circuit5 AprileRegno Unito Jenson ButtonRegno Unito BrawnGP31
102008Sepang International Circuit23 MarzoFinlandia Kimi RäikkönenItalia Ferrari56
92007Sepang International Circuit8 AprileSpagna Fernando AlonsoRegno Unito McLaren56
82006Sepang International Circuit19 MarzoItalia Giancarlo FisichellaFrancia Renault56
72005Sepang International Circuit20 MarzoSpagna Fernando AlonsoFrancia Renault56
62004Sepang International Circuit21 MarzoGermania Michael SchumacherItalia Ferrari56
52003Sepang International Circuit23 MarzoFinlandia Kimi RäikkönenRegno Unito McLaren56
42002Sepang International Circuit17 MarzoGermania Ralf SchumacherRegno Unito Williams56
32001Sepang International Circuit18 MarzoGermania Michael SchumacherItalia Ferrari55
22000Sepang International Circuit22 OttobreGermania Michael SchumacherItalia Ferrari56
11999Sepang International Circuit17 OttobreRegno Unito Eddie IrvineItalia Ferrari56

Risultati dei piloti

DriverRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesFastestAvg GridAvg PosPoints
1Germania Sebastian Vettel104015216.77.7127
2Spagna Fernando Alonso163115219.88.088
3Germania Michael Schumacher113115525.26.151
4Finlandia Kimi Räikkönen142013027.09.966
5Regno Unito Lewis Hamilton111326525.15.2116
6Regno Unito Jenson Button171124119.49.454
7Paesi Bassi Max Verstappen31102004.03.349
8Australia Daniel Ricciardo61012007.510.041
9Germania Ralf Schumacher91001009.210.022
10Italia Giancarlo Fisichella1110011011.511.813
11Regno Unito Eddie Irvine410010010.310.811
12Brasile Rubens Barrichello130213009.39.027
13Australia Mark Webber120202126.810.163.5
14Colombia Juan Pablo Montoya60202026.07.224
15Germania Nico Rosberg110134025.59.375.5
16Germania Nick Heidfeld110123019.59.336
17Regno Unito David Coulthard100112008.512.016
18Messico Sergio Perez601010110.79.536
19Italia Jarno Trulli120101008.29.625.5
20Polonia Robert Kubica40101005.810.820
21Finlandia Mika Häkkinen30011023.34.38
22Finlandia Heikki Kovalainen600110015.213.77
23Germania Timo Glock500110014.016.03
24Brasile Felipe Massa1500002010.78.652
25Finlandia Valtteri Bottas500000010.46.834
26Germania Nico Hulkenberg70000009.910.021
27Germania Adrian Sutil700000015.116.110
28Brasile Bruno Senna200000018.011.08
29Francia Romain Grosjean600000011.714.38
30Regno Unito Paul di Resta300000014.312.77
31Belgio Stoffel Vandoorne10000007.07.06
32Giappone Kamui Kobayashi400000014.016.36
33Francia Jean-Eric Vergne300000014.712.35
34Canada Lance Stroll100000013.08.04
35Spagna Carlos Sainz300000015.012.74
36Germania Heinz-Harald Frentzen500000011.49.84
37Canada Jacques Villeneuve700000010.612.14
38Regno Unito Johnny Herbert20000008.59.03
39Russia Daniil Kvyat300000010.311.03
40Spagna Jaime Alguersuari200000013.511.52
41Danimarca Kevin Magnussen300000013.013.72
42Francia Esteban Ocon200000013.013.01
43Regno Unito Jolyon Palmer200000015.512.51
44Austria Christian Klien30000009.312.01
45Belgio Jerome D’Ambrosio100000022.019.00
46Irlanda Ralph Firman100000020.010.00
47Brasile Tarso Marques100000020.014.00
48Ungheria Zsolt Baumgartner100000017.016.00
49Regno Unito Damon Hill10000009.021.00
50Brasile Luciano Burti100000015.010.00
51Italia Giorgio Pantano100000018.013.00
52Regno Unito Allan McNish100000019.07.00
53Austria Patrick Friesacher100000020.020.00
54Brasile Lucas di Grassi100000024.014.00
55Paesi Bassi Giedo van der Garde100000022.015.00
56Regno Unito Justin Wilson100000019.015.00
57Italia Alessandro Zanardi100000016.010.00
58Francia Pierre Gasly100000015.014.00
59Italia Luca Badoer100000021.015.00
60Malesia Alex Yoong100000022.017.00
61Giappone Yuji Ide100000018.017.00
62Italia Gianmaria Bruni100000016.014.00
63India Karun Chandhok100000022.015.00
64Spagna Roberto Merhi100000019.015.00
65Giappone Toranosuke Takagi100000022.018.00
66Brasile Antônio Pizzonia100000015.014.00
67Francia Sébastien Bourdais200000016.516.00
68Portogallo Tiago Monteiro200000017.012.50
69Francia Charles Pic200000020.517.00
70Stati Uniti Scott Speed200000014.515.00
71Brasile Nelson Piquet Jr.200000015.012.00
72Brasile Ricardo Zonta200000012.017.00
73Brasile Felipe Nasr200000017.014.50
74Brasile Cristiano da Matta200000010.510.00
75Brasile Enrique Bernoldi200000019.018.50
76Finlandia Mika Salo200000013.510.00
77Giappone Kazuki Nakajima200000016.514.50
78Brasile Pedro Diniz200000018.517.50
79Germania Pascal Wehrlein200000019.516.00
80Regno Unito Max Chilton200000021.015.50
81Argentina Gastón Mazzacane200000020.512.50
82Francia Jules Bianchi200000019.016.50
83Spagna Marc Gené200000020.013.00
84Paesi Bassi Jos Verstappen300000017.010.00
85Francia Jean Alesi300000015.39.00
86Svizzera Sébastien Buemi300000015.013.30
87Paesi Bassi Christijan Albers300000018.015.30
88Messico Esteban Gutiérrez300000013.016.00
89Austria Alexander Wurz300000010.38.00
90India Narain Karthikeyan300000021.318.70
91Russia Vitaly Petrov300000012.717.30
92Regno Unito Anthony Davidson300000018.016.70
93Svezia Marcus Ericsson400000016.815.80
94Spagna Pedro de la Rosa400000018.316.30
95Italia Vitantonio Liuzzi400000015.516.50
96Giappone Takuma Sato500000017.013.40
97Francia Olivier Panis500000012.818.20
98Venezuela Pastor Maldonado500000014.619.80