GP GRAN BRETAGNA 2020

Gara

PosNoDriverTeamTimeLapsFastest LapGridPts
144Regno Unito Lewis HamiltonGermania Mercedes01:28:01.28352125
233Paesi Bassi Max VerstappenAustria Red Bull01:28:07.1395201:27.097319
316Monaco Charles LeclercItalia Ferrari01:28:19.75752415
43Australia Daniel RicciardoFrancia Renault01:28:20.93352812
54Regno Unito Lando NorrisRegno Unito McLaren01:28:23.56052510
631Francia Esteban OconFrancia Renault01:28:28.2205298
710Francia Pierre GaslyItalia Scuderia AlphaTauri01:28:32.47152116
823Thailandia Alexander AlbonAustria Red Bull01:28:33.95352124
918Canada Lance StrollRegno Unito Racing Point F1 Team01:28:38.5945262
105Germania Sebastian VettelItalia Ferrari01:28:43.14052101
1177Finlandia Valtteri BottasGermania Mercedes01:28:43.4505220
1263Regno Unito George RussellRegno Unito Williams01:28:53.28752200
1355Spagna Carlos SainzRegno Unito McLaren01:28:54.6535270
1499Italia Antonio GiovinazziSvizzera Alfa Romeo Racing01:28:55.48852150
156Canada Nicholas LatifiRegno Unito Williams01:28:55.83252180
168Francia Romain GrosjeanStati Uniti Haas F1 Team01:28:56.33352170
177Finlandia Kimi RäikkönenSvizzera Alfa Romeo Racing01:28:40.26551160
Ret26Russia Daniil KvyatItalia Scuderia AlphaTauri00:20:32.60111190
Ret20Danimarca Kevin MagnussenStati Uniti Haas F1 Team00:01:43.7531140
DNS27Germania Nico HulkenbergRegno Unito Racing Point F1 Team+52 laps0130


Cronologia

YearCircuitDateWinning DriverTeamLaps
722021Silverstone Circuit18 luglioRegno Unito Lewis HamiltonGermania Mercedes52
712020Silverstone Circuit2 agostoRegno Unito Lewis HamiltonGermania Mercedes52
702019Silverstone Circuit14 luglioRegno Unito Lewis HamiltonGermania Mercedes52
692018Silverstone Circuit8 luglioGermania Sebastian VettelItalia Ferrari52
682017Silverstone Circuit16 luglioRegno Unito Lewis HamiltonGermania Mercedes51
672016Silverstone Circuit10 luglioRegno Unito Lewis HamiltonGermania Mercedes52
662015Silverstone Circuit5 LuglioRegno Unito Lewis HamiltonGermania Mercedes52
652014Silverstone Circuit6 LuglioRegno Unito Lewis HamiltonGermania Mercedes52
642013Silverstone Circuit30 GiugnoGermania Nico RosbergGermania Mercedes52
632012Silverstone Circuit8 LuglioAustralia Mark WebberAustria Red Bull52
622011Silverstone Circuit10 LuglioSpagna Fernando AlonsoItalia Ferrari52
612010Silverstone Circuit11 LuglioAustralia Mark WebberAustria Red Bull52
602009Silverstone Circuit21 GiugnoGermania Sebastian VettelAustria Red Bull60
592008Silverstone Circuit6 LuglioRegno Unito Lewis HamiltonRegno Unito McLaren60
582007Silverstone Circuit8 LuglioFinlandia Kimi RäikkönenItalia Ferrari59
572006Silverstone Circuit11 GiugnoSpagna Fernando AlonsoFrancia Renault60
562005Silverstone Circuit10 LuglioColombia Juan Pablo MontoyaRegno Unito McLaren60
552004Silverstone Circuit11 LuglioGermania Michael SchumacherItalia Ferrari60
542003Silverstone Circuit20 LuglioBrasile Rubens BarrichelloItalia Ferrari60
532002Silverstone Circuit7 LuglioGermania Michael SchumacherItalia Ferrari60
522001Silverstone Circuit15 LuglioFinlandia Mika HäkkinenRegno Unito McLaren60
512000Silverstone Circuit23 AprileRegno Unito David CoulthardRegno Unito McLaren60
501999Silverstone Circuit11 LuglioRegno Unito David CoulthardRegno Unito McLaren60
491998Silverstone Circuit12 LuglioGermania Michael SchumacherItalia Ferrari60
481997Silverstone Circuit13 LuglioCanada Jacques VilleneuveRegno Unito Williams59
471996Silverstone Circuit14 LuglioCanada Jacques VilleneuveRegno Unito Williams61
461995Silverstone Circuit16 LuglioRegno Unito Johnny HerbertItalia Benetton61
451994Silverstone Circuit10 LuglioRegno Unito Damon HillRegno Unito Williams60
441993Silverstone Circuit11 LuglioFrancia Alain ProstRegno Unito Williams59
431992Silverstone Circuit12 LuglioRegno Unito Nigel MansellRegno Unito Williams59
421991Silverstone Circuit14 LuglioRegno Unito Nigel MansellRegno Unito Williams59
411990Silverstone Circuit15 LuglioFrancia Alain ProstItalia Ferrari64
401989Silverstone Circuit16 LuglioFrancia Alain ProstRegno Unito McLaren64
391988Silverstone Circuit10 LuglioBrasile Ayrton SennaRegno Unito McLaren65
381987Silverstone Circuit12 LuglioRegno Unito Nigel MansellRegno Unito Williams65
371986Brands Hatch13 LuglioRegno Unito Nigel MansellRegno Unito Williams75
361985Silverstone Circuit21 LuglioFrancia Alain ProstRegno Unito McLaren65
351984Brands Hatch22 LuglioAustria Niki LaudaRegno Unito McLaren71
341983Silverstone Circuit16 LuglioFrancia Alain ProstFrancia Renault67
331982Brands Hatch18 LuglioAustria Niki LaudaRegno Unito McLaren76
321981Silverstone Circuit18 LuglioRegno Unito John WatsonRegno Unito McLaren68
311980Brands Hatch13 LuglioAustralia Alan JonesRegno Unito Williams76
301979Silverstone Circuit14 LuglioSvizzera Clay RegazzoniRegno Unito Williams68
291978Brands Hatch16 LuglioArgentina Carlos ReutemannItalia Ferrari76
281977Silverstone Circuit16 LuglioRegno Unito James HuntRegno Unito McLaren68
271976Brands Hatch18 LuglioAustria Niki LaudaItalia Ferrari76
261975Silverstone Circuit19 LuglioBrasile Emerson FittipaldiRegno Unito McLaren56
251974Brands Hatch20 LuglioSudafrica Jody ScheckterRegno Unito Tyrrell75
241973Silverstone Circuit14 LuglioStati Uniti Peter RevsonRegno Unito McLaren67
231972Brands Hatch15 LuglioBrasile Emerson FittipaldiRegno Unito Lotus76
221971Silverstone Circuit17 LuglioRegno Unito Jackie StewartRegno Unito Tyrrell68
211970Brands Hatch18 LuglioAustria Jochen RindtRegno Unito Lotus80
201969Silverstone Circuit19 LuglioRegno Unito Jackie StewartFrancia Matra84
191968Brands Hatch20 LuglioSvizzera Jo SiffertRegno Unito Lotus80
181967Silverstone Circuit15 LuglioRegno Unito Jim ClarkRegno Unito Lotus80
171966Brands Hatch16 LuglioAustralia Jack BrabhamRegno Unito Brabham80
161965Silverstone Circuit10 LuglioRegno Unito Jim ClarkRegno Unito Lotus80
151964Brands Hatch11 LuglioRegno Unito Jim ClarkRegno Unito Lotus80
141963Silverstone Circuit20 LuglioRegno Unito Jim ClarkRegno Unito Lotus82
131962Aintree Motor Racing Circuit21 LuglioRegno Unito Jim ClarkRegno Unito Lotus75
121961Aintree Motor Racing Circuit15 LuglioGermania Wolfgang von TripsItalia Ferrari75
111960Silverstone Circuit16 LuglioAustralia Jack BrabhamRegno Unito Cooper77
101959Aintree Motor Racing Circuit18 LuglioAustralia Jack BrabhamRegno Unito Cooper75
91958Silverstone Circuit19 LuglioRegno Unito Peter CollinsItalia Ferrari75
81957Aintree Motor Racing Circuit20 LuglioRegno Unito Tony BrooksRegno Unito Vanwall26
71956Silverstone Circuit14 LuglioArgentina Juan Manuel FangioItalia Ferrari101
61955Aintree Motor Racing Circuit16 LuglioRegno Unito Stirling MossGermania Mercedes90
51954Silverstone Circuit17 LuglioArgentina José Froilán GonzálezItalia Ferrari90
41953Silverstone Circuit18 LuglioItalia Alberto AscariItalia Ferrari90
31952Silverstone Circuit19 LuglioItalia Alberto AscariItalia Ferrari85
21951Silverstone Circuit14 LuglioArgentina José Froilán GonzálezItalia Ferrari90
11950Silverstone Circuit13 MaggioItalia Nino FarinaItalia Alfa Romeo70


Risultati dei piloti

DriverRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesFastestAvg GridAvg PosPoints
1Regno Unito Lewis Hamilton1582111744.13.1258
2Francia Alain Prost135027124.06.856
3Regno Unito Jim Clark85005523.35.448
4Regno Unito Nigel Mansell114206376.87.453
5Germania Michael Schumacher183317134.37.975
6Austria Niki Lauda123205246.66.842
7Australia Jack Brabham143104328.48.142
8Spagna Fernando Alonso182316339.18.4106
9Australia Mark Webber122215117.89.792
10Germania Sebastian Vettel142125224.88.8108
11Brasile Emerson Fittipaldi1121140013.29.529
12Regno Unito Jackie Stewart92103035.78.127
13Regno Unito Stirling Moss102103455.612.321.64
14Regno Unito David Coulthard152013007.38.737
15Canada Jacques Villeneuve102002117.58.824
16Argentina José Froilán González42002122.88.519.64
17Italia Alberto Ascari52002137.412.617.64
18Argentina Juan Manuel Fangio71304112.65.129.14
19Finlandia Mika Häkkinen101225236.17.831
20Finlandia Kimi Räikkönen191157146.97.1112
21Brasile Rubens Barrichello191146228.47.856
22Germania Nico Rosberg111124107.87.585
23Colombia Juan Pablo Montoya61113105.73.532
24Sudafrica Jody Scheckter81113008.09.321
25Argentina Carlos Reutemann101113008.89.021
26Regno Unito Peter Collins911020010.012.711
27Brasile Ayrton Senna101034103.28.826
28Regno Unito John Watson1110230012.49.520
29Italia Nino Farina41012222.56.014
30Stati Uniti Peter Revson31012009.36.713
31Regno Unito James Hunt61001127.211.315
32Svizzera Clay Regazzoni81001126.69.515
33Austria Jochen Rindt61001205.78.214
34Regno Unito Damon Hill81001337.012.013
35Regno Unito Johnny Herbert1010010012.012.313
36Australia Alan Jones810011011.313.011
37Germania Wolfgang von Trips31001007.35.710
38Svizzera Jo Siffert1010010111.412.99
39Regno Unito Tony Brooks71001017.611.06
40Brasile Nelson Piquet130404304.77.636
41Regno Unito John Surtees120325018.08.330
42Finlandia Valtteri Bottas90314106.66.192
43Francia Jean Alesi130303009.810.518
44Nuova Zelanda Denny Hulme100224017.57.625
45Regno Unito Graham Hill1702241210.611.224
46Regno Unito Mike Hawthorn70224025.35.923.14
47Paesi Bassi Max Verstappen70202114.79.162
48Austria Gerhard Berger120202106.113.114
49Svezia Ronnie Peterson90202207.712.912
50Monaco Charles Leclerc40123005.06.848
51Belgio Jacky Ickx80123109.39.615
52Nuova Zelanda Chris Amon1001120011.711.215
53Regno Unito Eddie Irvine90112009.814.210
54Italia Riccardo Patrese1701120010.614.810
55Germania Nick Heidfeld1101010012.310.219
56Francia René Arnoux901012110.111.912
57Regno Unito Derek Warwick1001010011.89.712
58Italia Piero Taruffi20101004.03.09
59Italia Luigi Musso20101009.53.58
60Italia Michele Alboreto1201010013.313.88
61Stati Uniti Phil Hill50101107.611.67
62Italia Luigi Fagioli10101002.02.06
63Francia Didier Pironi50101118.612.06
64Brasile Carlos Pace501010013.212.06
65Belgio Thierry Boutsen1101010013.112.96
66Spagna Alfonso de Portago20101006.06.03
67Nuova Zelanda Bruce McLaren110033018.49.716.5
68Francia Patrick Tambay900220013.111.49
69Francia Jacques Laffite1200220014.314.39
70Italia Alessandro Nannini500220013.012.48
71Australia Daniel Ricciardo110011009.98.079
72Germania Ralf Schumacher100011008.010.111
73Austria Alexander Wurz500110014.07.87
74Stati Uniti Richie Ginther50011007.29.47
75Regno Unito Martin Brundle1000110012.212.67
76Regno Unito Roy Salvadori1100110012.512.67
77Regno Unito Reg Parnell400110011.09.56
78Francia Jean-Pierre Jarier900110017.910.86
79Argentina Onofre Marimón200110117.58.54.14
80Francia Jean Behra60011018.815.24.14
81Svezia Gunnar Nilsson20011009.57.04
82Germania Karl Kling20011005.05.04
83Italia Luigi Villoresi400110014.310.84
84Regno Unito Innes Ireland60011008.512.34
85Brasile Felipe Massa150000009.18.756
86Regno Unito Jenson Button1700000012.010.640
87Germania Nico Hulkenberg90000009.88.435
88Regno Unito Lando Norris30000006.06.722
89Francia Esteban Ocon40000008.87.520
90Spagna Carlos Sainz700000010.611.920
91Messico Sergio Perez1000000112.112.719
92Francia Pierre Gasly400000010.38.818
93Italia Giancarlo Fisichella1400000013.88.916
94Russia Daniil Kvyat600000013.211.213
95Germania Adrian Sutil700000014.313.610
96Giappone Kamui Kobayashi400000014.813.58
97Danimarca Kevin Magnussen600000012.314.08
98Francia Romain Grosjean900000011.215.48
99Italia Jarno Trulli1500000011.112.58
100Francia Maurice Trintignant1000000011.213.17