GP DETROIT 1982

Gara

PosNoDriverTeamTimeLapsGridPts
17Regno Unito John WatsonRegno Unito McLaren01:58:41.04362179
225Stati Uniti Eddie CheeverFrancia Ligier01:58:56.7696296
328Francia Didier PironiItalia Ferrari01:59:09.1206244
46Finlandia Keke RosbergRegno Unito Williams01:59:53.0196233
55Irlanda Derek DalyRegno Unito Williams02:00:04.80062122
626Francia Jacques LaffiteFrancia Ligier+1 lap61131
717Germania Jochen MassRegno Unito March+1 lap61180
829Svizzera Marc SurerRegno Unito Arrows+1 lap61190
94Regno Unito Brian HentonRegno Unito Tyrrell+2 laps60200
1016Francia René ArnouxFrancia Renault+3 laps59150
1120Brasile Chico SerraBrasile Fittipaldi+3 laps59260
NC15Francia Alain ProstFrancia RenaultSenza tempo5410
Ret12Regno Unito Nigel MansellRegno Unito LotusMotore4470
Ret8Austria Niki LaudaRegno Unito McLarenIncidente40100
Ret3Italia Michele AlboretoRegno Unito TyrrellTestacoda40160
Ret23Italia Bruno GiacomelliItalia Alfa RomeoIncidente3060
Ret11Italia Elio de AngelisRegno Unito LotusCambio1780
Ret10Cile Eliseo SalazarGermania ATSTestacoda13250
Ret14Colombia Roberto GuerreroRegno Unito EnsignIncidente6110
Ret2Italia Riccardo PatreseRegno Unito BrabhamIncidente6140
Ret22Italia Andrea de CesarisItalia Alfa RomeoTrasmissione220
Ret31Francia Jean-Pierre JarierItalia OsellaIniezione2220
Ret9Germania Manfred WinkelhockGermania ATSTestacoda150
Ret18Brasile Raul BoeselRegno Unito MarchIncidente0210
Ret30Italia Mauro BaldiRegno Unito ArrowsIncidente0240
Ret32Italia Riccardo PalettiItalia OsellaSenza tempo0230
DNQ19Spagna Emilio de VillotaRegno Unito MarchSenza tempo00
DNQ1Brasile Nelson PiquetRegno Unito BrabhamSenza tempo00
DNQ33Paesi Bassi Jan LammersHong Kong TheodoreSenza tempo00


Cronologia

YearCircuitDateWinning DriverTeamLaps
71988Detroit street circuit19 GiugnoBrasile Ayrton SennaRegno Unito McLaren63
61987Detroit street circuit21 GiugnoBrasile Ayrton SennaRegno Unito Lotus63
51986Detroit street circuit22 GiugnoBrasile Ayrton SennaRegno Unito Lotus63
41985Detroit street circuit23 GiugnoFinlandia Keke RosbergRegno Unito Williams63
31984Detroit street circuit24 GiugnoBrasile Nelson PiquetRegno Unito Brabham63
21983Detroit street circuit5 GiugnoItalia Michele AlboretoRegno Unito Tyrrell60
11982Detroit street circuit6 GiugnoRegno Unito John WatsonRegno Unito McLaren62


Risultati dei piloti

DriverRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesFastestAvg GridAvg PosPoints
1Brasile Ayrton Senna53003322.47.027
2Brasile Nelson Piquet61102114.57.519
3Finlandia Keke Rosberg511020010.07.618
4Italia Michele Alboreto71012007.18.616
5Regno Unito John Watson210120119.02.013
6Francia Alain Prost70123125.17.017
7Francia Jacques Laffite501010014.86.011
8Italia Elio de Angelis40101006.311.88
9Stati Uniti Eddie Cheever70101008.914.37
10Svezia Stefan Johansson401010010.812.86
11Francia Didier Pironi10011004.03.04
12Italia Teo Fabi400110015.316.34
13Belgio Thierry Boutsen600110011.09.74
14Regno Unito Nigel Mansell70000105.011.35
15Germania Stefan Bellof200000017.57.03
16Austria Gerhard Berger400000012.516.03
17Italia Andrea de Cesaris700000013.015.03
18Irlanda Derek Daly100000012.05.02
19Regno Unito Jonathan Palmer400000018.512.02
20Italia Pierluigi Martini200000020.513.51
21Italia Riccardo Patrese700000013.615.91
22Italia Ivan Capelli100000022.021.00
23Italia Stefano Modena100000019.012.00
24Paesi Bassi Huub Rothengatter100000026.026.00
25Regno Unito Julian Bailey100000022.09.00
26Italia Riccardo Paletti100000023.026.00
27Canada Allen Berg100000025.020.00
28Francia François Hesnault100000018.021.00
29Giappone Satoru Nakajima100000024.026.00
30Italia Nicola Larini100000026.024.00
31Regno Unito Johnny Dumfries100000014.07.00
32Brasile Maurício Gugelmin100000013.015.00
33Francia Pascal Fabre100000026.012.00
34Brasile Chico Serra100000026.011.00
35Spagna Luis Perez-Sala100000025.010.00
36Italia Corrado Fabi10000000.027.00
37Cile Eliseo Salazar100000025.018.00
38Regno Unito Brian Henton100000020.09.00
39Francia Yannick Dalmas100000024.07.00
40Australia Alan Jones100000021.019.00
41Germania Jochen Mass100000018.07.00
42Spagna Adrián Campos Suñer100000025.025.00
43Argentina Oscar Larrauri100000023.018.00
44Stati Uniti Danny Sullivan100000016.018.00
45Colombia Roberto Guerrero200000011.016.50
46Brasile Raul Boesel200000022.017.00
47Germania Christian Danner200000017.59.50
48Italia Alex Caffi200000020.015.50
49Francia Jean-Pierre Jarier200000020.520.50
50Venezuela Johnny Cecotto200000021.516.00
51Italia Mauro Baldi200000024.518.50
52Italia Bruno Giacomelli200000011.512.50
53Francia Patrick Tambay30000009.019.00
54Italia Alessandro Nannini300000016.321.70
55Francia Philippe Streiff300000014.315.00
56Svizzera Marc Surer400000014.313.30
57Francia Philippe Alliot400000019.313.50
58Regno Unito Martin Brundle400000015.015.00
59Germania Manfred Winkelhock400000015.323.00
60Austria Niki Lauda400000012.515.50
61Italia Piercarlo Ghinzani500000023.421.60
62Francia René Arnoux600001012.714.30
63Regno Unito Derek Warwick60000019.216.30