GP DETROIT 1982

Gara

PosNoDriverTeamTimeLapsGridPts
17Regno Unito John Watson
Regno Unito McLaren01:58:41.04362
17
9
225Stati Uniti Eddie Cheever
Francia Ligier01:58:56.76962
9
6
328Francia Didier Pironi
Italia Ferrari01:59:09.12062
4
4
46Finlandia Keke Rosberg
Regno Unito Williams01:59:53.01962
3
3
55Irlanda Derek Daly
Regno Unito Williams02:00:04.80062
12
2
626Francia Jacques Laffite
Francia Ligier+1 lap61
13
1
717Germania Jochen Mass
Regno Unito March+1 lap61
18
0
829Svizzera Marc Surer
Regno Unito Arrows+1 lap61
19
0
94Regno Unito Brian Henton
Regno Unito Tyrrell+2 laps60
20
0
1016Francia René Arnoux
Francia Renault+3 laps59
15
0
1120Brasile Chico Serra
Brasile Fittipaldi+3 laps59
26
0
NC15Francia Alain Prost
Francia RenaultSenza tempo54
1
0
Ret12Regno Unito Nigel Mansell
Regno Unito LotusMotore44
7
0
Ret8Austria Niki Lauda
Regno Unito McLarenIncidente40
10
0
Ret3Italia Michele Alboreto
Regno Unito TyrrellTestacoda40
16
0
Ret23Italia Bruno Giacomelli
Italia Alfa RomeoIncidente30
6
0
Ret11Italia Elio de Angelis
Regno Unito LotusCambio17
8
0
Ret10Cile Eliseo Salazar
Germania ATSTestacoda13
25
0
Ret14Colombia Roberto Guerrero
Regno Unito EnsignIncidente6
11
0
Ret2Italia Riccardo Patrese
Regno Unito BrabhamIncidente6
14
0
Ret22Italia Andrea de Cesaris
Italia Alfa RomeoTrasmissione2
2
0
Ret31Francia Jean-Pierre Jarier
Italia OsellaIniezione2
22
0
Ret9Germania Manfred Winkelhock
Germania ATSTestacoda1
5
0
Ret18Brasile Raul Boesel
Regno Unito MarchIncidente0
21
0
Ret30Italia Mauro Baldi
Regno Unito ArrowsIncidente0
24
0
Ret32Italia Riccardo Paletti
Italia OsellaSenza tempo0
23
0
DNQ19Spagna Emilio de Villota
Regno Unito MarchSenza tempo0

0
DNQ1Brasile Nelson Piquet
Regno Unito BrabhamSenza tempo0

0
DNQ33Paesi Bassi Jan Lammers
Hong Kong TheodoreSenza tempo0

0

Cronologia

YearCircuitDateWinning DriverTeamLaps
71988Detroit street circuit19 GiugnoBrasile Ayrton SennaRegno Unito McLaren63
61987Detroit street circuit21 GiugnoBrasile Ayrton SennaRegno Unito Lotus63
51986Detroit street circuit22 GiugnoBrasile Ayrton SennaRegno Unito Lotus63
41985Detroit street circuit23 GiugnoFinlandia Keke RosbergRegno Unito Williams63
31984Detroit street circuit24 GiugnoBrasile Nelson PiquetRegno Unito Brabham63
21983Detroit street circuit5 GiugnoItalia Michele AlboretoRegno Unito Tyrrell60
11982Detroit street circuit6 GiugnoRegno Unito John WatsonRegno Unito McLaren62

Risultati dei piloti

DriverRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesFastestAvg GridAvg PosPoints
1Brasile Ayrton Senna53003322.47.027
2Brasile Nelson Piquet61102114.57.519
3Finlandia Keke Rosberg511020010.07.618
4Italia Michele Alboreto71012007.18.616
5Regno Unito John Watson210120119.02.013
6Francia Alain Prost70123125.17.017
7Francia Jacques Laffite501010014.86.011
8Italia Elio de Angelis40101006.311.88
9Stati Uniti Eddie Cheever70101008.914.37
10Svezia Stefan Johansson401010010.812.86
11Francia Didier Pironi10011004.03.04
12Italia Teo Fabi400110015.316.34
13Belgio Thierry Boutsen600110011.09.74
14Regno Unito Nigel Mansell70000105.011.35
15Germania Stefan Bellof200000017.57.03
16Austria Gerhard Berger400000012.516.03
17Italia Andrea de Cesaris700000013.015.03
18Irlanda Derek Daly100000012.05.02
19Regno Unito Jonathan Palmer400000018.512.02
20Italia Pierluigi Martini200000020.513.51
21Italia Riccardo Patrese700000013.615.91
22Italia Corrado Fabi10000000.027.00
23Cile Eliseo Salazar100000025.018.00
24Regno Unito Brian Henton100000020.09.00
25Francia Yannick Dalmas100000024.07.00
26Australia Alan Jones100000021.019.00
27Germania Jochen Mass100000018.07.00
28Spagna Adrián Campos Suñer100000025.025.00
29Stati Uniti Danny Sullivan100000016.018.00
30Argentina Oscar Larrauri100000023.018.00
31Italia Ivan Capelli100000022.021.00
32Italia Stefano Modena100000019.012.00
33Paesi Bassi Huub Rothengatter100000026.026.00
34Regno Unito Julian Bailey100000022.09.00
35Italia Riccardo Paletti100000023.026.00
36Canada Allen Berg100000025.020.00
37Francia François Hesnault100000018.021.00
38Giappone Satoru Nakajima100000024.026.00
39Italia Nicola Larini100000026.024.00
40Regno Unito Johnny Dumfries100000014.07.00
41Brasile Maurício Gugelmin100000013.015.00
42Francia Pascal Fabre100000026.012.00
43Brasile Chico Serra100000026.011.00
44Spagna Luis Perez-Sala100000025.010.00
45Italia Mauro Baldi200000024.518.50
46Italia Bruno Giacomelli200000011.512.50
47Colombia Roberto Guerrero200000011.016.50
48Brasile Raul Boesel200000022.017.00
49Germania Christian Danner200000017.59.50
50Italia Alex Caffi200000020.015.50
51Francia Jean-Pierre Jarier200000020.520.50
52Venezuela Johnny Cecotto200000021.516.00
53Italia Alessandro Nannini300000016.321.70
54Francia Philippe Streiff300000014.315.00
55Francia Patrick Tambay30000009.019.00
56Germania Manfred Winkelhock400000015.323.00
57Austria Niki Lauda400000012.515.50
58Svizzera Marc Surer400000014.313.30
59Francia Philippe Alliot400000019.313.50
60Regno Unito Martin Brundle400000015.015.00
61Italia Piercarlo Ghinzani500000023.421.60
62Francia René Arnoux600001012.714.30
63Regno Unito Derek Warwick60000019.216.30