GP BAHRAIN 2020

Gara

PosNoDriverTeamTimeLapsFastest LapGridPts
144Regno Unito Lewis HamiltonGermania Mercedes02:59:47.51557125
233Paesi Bassi Max VerstappenAustria Red Bull02:59:48.7695701:32.014319
323Thailandia Alexander AlbonAustria Red Bull02:59:55.52057415
44Regno Unito Lando NorrisRegno Unito McLaren02:59:58.85257912
555Spagna Carlos SainzRegno Unito McLaren02:59:59.302571510
610Francia Pierre GaslyItalia Scuderia AlphaTauri02:59:59.4575788
73Australia Daniel RicciardoFrancia Renault03:00:06.8835766
877Finlandia Valtteri BottasGermania Mercedes03:00:07.1955724
931Francia Esteban OconFrancia Renault03:00:10.3185772
1016Monaco Charles LeclercItalia Ferrari02:59:48.33556121
1126Russia Daniil KvyatItalia Scuderia AlphaTauri02:59:49.41556100
1263Regno Unito George RussellRegno Unito Williams02:59:49.92656140
135Germania Sebastian VettelItalia Ferrari02:59:52.77456110
146Canada Nicholas LatifiRegno Unito Williams02:59:53.11656200
157Finlandia Kimi RäikkönenSvizzera Alfa Romeo Racing02:59:56.69356170
1699Italia Antonio GiovinazziSvizzera Alfa Romeo Racing02:59:57.68956160
1720Danimarca Kevin MagnussenStati Uniti Haas F1 Team03:00:09.77256180
Ret11Messico Sergio PerezRegno Unito Racing Point F1 Team02:51:46.8945350
Ret18Canada Lance StrollRegno Unito Racing Point F1 Team01:25:06.9862130
Ret8Francia Romain GrosjeanStati Uniti Haas F1 Team00:00:00.0000190


Cronologia

YearCircuitDateWinning DriverTeamLaps
172021Bahrain International Circuit28 marzoRegno Unito Lewis HamiltonGermania Mercedes56
162020Bahrain International Circuit29 novembreRegno Unito Lewis HamiltonGermania Mercedes57
152019Bahrain International Circuit31 marzoRegno Unito Lewis HamiltonGermania Mercedes57
142018Bahrain International Circuit8 aprileGermania Sebastian VettelItalia Ferrari57
132017Bahrain International Circuit16 aprileGermania Sebastian VettelItalia Ferrari57
122016Bahrain International Circuit4 aprileGermania Nico RosbergGermania Mercedes57
112015Bahrain International Circuit19 AprileRegno Unito Lewis HamiltonGermania Mercedes57
102014Bahrain International Circuit6 AprileRegno Unito Lewis HamiltonGermania Mercedes57
92013Bahrain International Circuit21 AprileGermania Sebastian VettelAustria Red Bull57
82012Bahrain International Circuit22 AprileGermania Sebastian VettelAustria Red Bull57
72010Bahrain International Circuit14 MarzoSpagna Fernando AlonsoItalia Ferrari49
62009Bahrain International Circuit26 AprileRegno Unito Jenson ButtonRegno Unito Brawn57
52008Bahrain International Circuit6 AprileBrasile Felipe MassaItalia Ferrari57
42007Bahrain International Circuit15 AprileBrasile Felipe MassaItalia Ferrari57
32006Bahrain International Circuit12 MarzoSpagna Fernando AlonsoFrancia Renault57
22005Bahrain International Circuit3 AprileSpagna Fernando AlonsoFrancia Renault57
12004Bahrain International Circuit4 AprileGermania Michael SchumacherItalia Ferrari57


Risultati dei piloti

DriverRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesFastestAvg GridAvg PosPoints
1Regno Unito Lewis Hamilton1452310313.33.4215
2Germania Sebastian Vettel124105326.36.3148
3Spagna Fernando Alonso143003118.47.671
4Brasile Felipe Massa132103116.67.861
5Germania Nico Rosberg101113235.65.983
6Germania Michael Schumacher51102216.67.227
7Regno Unito Jenson Button111012008.312.428
8Finlandia Kimi Räikkönen160538019.16.9120
9Finlandia Valtteri Bottas90224124.75.989
10Paesi Bassi Max Verstappen70202117.99.957
11Italia Jarno Trulli70112118.77.924
12Brasile Rubens Barrichello701010010.39.313
13Francia Romain Grosjean900220012.010.350
14Messico Sergio Perez1000110011.39.644
15Monaco Charles Leclerc40011119.08.325
16Thailandia Alexander Albon20011008.06.017
17Polonia Robert Kubica50011109.810.89
18Australia Daniel Ricciardo100000007.410.254
19Regno Unito Lando Norris30000008.34.732
20Australia Mark Webber90000008.88.231
21Francia Pierre Gasly40000007.88.824
22Regno Unito Paul di Resta20000007.55.020
23Germania Nico Hulkenberg900000010.911.420
24Spagna Carlos Sainz700000010.913.714
25Germania Nick Heidfeld60000009.511.710
26Danimarca Kevin Magnussen600000013.313.810
27Russia Daniil Kvyat600000013.310.38
28Germania Ralf Schumacher400000010.39.37
29Belgio Stoffel Vandoorne200000013.09.05
30Colombia Juan Pablo Montoya20000004.09.04
31Spagna Pedro de la Rosa300000114.014.34
32Francia Esteban Ocon400000011.310.54
33Giappone Takuma Sato500000015.414.84
34Finlandia Heikki Kovalainen500000113.011.64
35Giappone Yuki Tsunoda100000013.09.02
36Italia Vitantonio Liuzzi300000015.013.32
37Germania Timo Glock400000014.313.82
38Svezia Marcus Ericsson500000017.214.02
39Austria Christian Klien200000010.011.01
40Canada Lance Stroll500000014.615.21
41Regno Unito David Coulthard500000015.014.41
42Italia Giancarlo Fisichella600000012.014.21
43Austria Patrick Friesacher100000019.012.00
44Nuova Zelanda Brendon Hartley100000011.013.00
45Paesi Bassi Giedo van der Garde100000020.021.00
46Spagna Jaime Alguersuari100000018.013.00
47Regno Unito Will Stevens100000018.016.00
48Austria Alexander Wurz100000011.011.00
49Russia Nikita Mazepin100000019.020.00
50Francia Olivier Panis10000008.09.00
51Brasile Lucas di Grassi100000022.023.00
52Italia Giorgio Pantano100000015.016.00
53Giappone Yuji Ide100000021.019.00
54Regno Unito Jolyon Palmer100000010.013.00
55Ungheria Zsolt Baumgartner100000020.019.00
56Indonesia Rio Haryanto100000020.017.00
57Spagna Roberto Merhi100000019.017.00
58Russia Sergey Sirotkin100000018.017.00
59Brasile Cristiano da Matta10000009.010.00
60India Karun Chandhok100000024.024.00
61Italia Gianmaria Bruni100000017.017.00
62Germania Mick Schumacher100000018.016.00
63Francia Charles Pic200000018.520.50
64Brasile Nelson Piquet Jr.200000014.515.00
65Canada Nicholas Latifi200000018.516.00
66Portogallo Tiago Monteiro200000017.513.50
67Giappone Kazuki Nakajima200000014.017.00
68Stati Uniti Scott Speed200000017.517.50
69Brasile Bruno Senna200000019.020.50
70Regno Unito Anthony Davidson200000017.016.00
71Francia Jules Bianchi200000019.017.50
72Germania Pascal Wehrlein200000014.512.00
73Canada Jacques Villeneuve200000013.015.50
74Francia Sébastien Bourdais200000017.514.00
75Russia Vitaly Petrov200000017.518.50
76Regno Unito Max Chilton200000021.016.50
77India Narain Karthikeyan200000020.520.00
78Svizzera Sébastien Buemi200000015.516.50
79Brasile Felipe Nasr200000016.513.00
80Giappone Kamui Kobayashi300000015.316.70
81Italia Antonio Giovinazzi300000014.713.00
82Paesi Bassi Christijan Albers300000019.316.30
83Regno Unito George Russell300000016.013.70
84Francia Jean-Eric Vergne300000015.719.00
85Messico Esteban Gutiérrez300000016.718.70
86Venezuela Pastor Maldonado400000017.815.80
87Germania Adrian Sutil600000016.216.20