GP AUSTRIA 1981

Gara

PosNoDriverTeamTimeLapsGridPts
126Francia Jacques Laffite
Francia Ligier01:27:36.47053
4
9
216Francia René Arnoux
Francia Renault01:27:41.64053
1
6
35Brasile Nelson Piquet
Regno Unito Brabham01:27:43.81053
7
4
41Australia Alan Jones
Regno Unito Williams01:27:48.51053
6
3
52Argentina Carlos Reutemann
Regno Unito Williams01:28:08.32053
5
2
67Regno Unito John Watson
Regno Unito McLaren01:29:07.61053
12
1
711Italia Elio de Angelis
Regno Unito Lotus+1 lap52
9
0
88Italia Andrea de Cesaris
Regno Unito McLaren+1 lap52
18
0
928Francia Didier Pironi
Italia Ferrari+1 lap52
8
0
1032Francia Jean-Pierre Jarier
Italia Osella+2 laps51
14
0
1117Irlanda Derek Daly
Regno Unito March+6 laps47
19
0
Ret22Stati Uniti Mario Andretti
Italia Alfa RomeoMotore46
13
0
Ret9Svezia Slim Borgudd
Germania ATSFreni44
21
0
Ret29Italia Riccardo Patrese
Regno Unito ArrowsMotore43
10
0
Ret14Cile Eliseo Salazar
Regno Unito EnsignPressione dell'olio43
20
0
Ret4Italia Michele Alboreto
Regno Unito TyrrellCambio40
22
0
Ret23Italia Bruno Giacomelli
Italia Alfa RomeoIncendio35
16
0
Ret6Messico Hector Rebaque
Regno Unito BrabhamFrizione32
15
0
Ret30Italia Siegfried Stohr
Regno Unito ArrowsTemperature troppo alte27
24
0
Ret15Francia Alain Prost
Francia RenaultSospensione26
2
0
Ret25Francia Patrick Tambay
Francia LigierMotore26
17
0
Ret12Regno Unito Nigel Mansell
Regno Unito LotusMotore23
11
0
Ret27Canada Gilles Villeneuve
Italia FerrariIncidente11
3
0
Ret33Svizzera Marc Surer
Hong Kong TheodoreDistribuzione0
23
0
DNQ3Stati Uniti Eddie Cheever
Regno Unito TyrrellSenza tempo0

0
DNQ36Regno Unito Derek Warwick
Regno Unito TolemanSenza tempo0

0
DNQ35Regno Unito Brian Henton
Regno Unito TolemanSenza tempo0

0
DNQ31Italia Beppe Gabbiani
Italia OsellaSenza tempo0

0

Cronologia

YearCircuitDateWinning DriverTeamLaps
352022Red Bull Ring10 luglioMonaco Charles LeclercItalia Scuderia Ferrari71
342021Red Bull Ring4 luglioPaesi Bassi Max VerstappenAustria Red Bull71
332020Red Bull Ring5 luglioFinlandia Valtteri BottasGermania Mercedes71
322019Red Bull Ring30 giugnoPaesi Bassi Max VerstappenAustria Red Bull71
312018Red Bull Ring1 luglioPaesi Bassi Max VerstappenAustria Red Bull71
302017Red Bull Ring9 luglioFinlandia Valtteri BottasGermania Mercedes71
292016Red Bull Ring3 luglioRegno Unito Lewis HamiltonGermania Mercedes71
282015Red Bull Ring21 GiugnoGermania Nico RosbergGermania Mercedes71
272014Red Bull Ring22 GiugnoGermania Nico RosbergGermania Mercedes71
262003A1-Ring18 MaggioGermania Michael SchumacherItalia Ferrari69
252002A1-Ring12 MaggioGermania Michael SchumacherItalia Ferrari71
242001A1-Ring13 MaggioRegno Unito David CoulthardRegno Unito McLaren71
232000A1-Ring16 LuglioFinlandia Mika HäkkinenRegno Unito McLaren71
221999A1-Ring25 LuglioRegno Unito Eddie IrvineItalia Ferrari71
211998A1-Ring26 LuglioFinlandia Mika HäkkinenRegno Unito McLaren71
201997A1-Ring21 SettembreCanada Jacques VilleneuveRegno Unito Williams71
191987Österreichring16 AgostoRegno Unito Nigel MansellRegno Unito Williams52
181986Österreichring17 AgostoFrancia Alain ProstRegno Unito McLaren52
171985Österreichring18 AgostoFrancia Alain ProstRegno Unito McLaren52
161984Österreichring19 AgostoAustria Niki LaudaRegno Unito McLaren51
151983Österreichring14 AgostoFrancia Alain ProstFrancia Renault53
141982Österreichring15 AgostoItalia Elio de AngelisRegno Unito Lotus53
131981Österreichring16 AgostoFrancia Jacques LaffiteFrancia Ligier53
121980Österreichring17 AgostoFrancia Jean-Pierre JabouilleFrancia Renault54
111979Österreichring12 AgostoAustralia Alan JonesRegno Unito Williams54
101978Österreichring13 AgostoSvezia Ronnie PetersonRegno Unito Lotus54
91977Österreichring14 AgostoAustralia Alan JonesRegno Unito Shadow54
81976Österreichring15 AgostoRegno Unito John WatsonStati Uniti Penske54
71975Österreichring17 AgostoItalia Vittorio BrambillaRegno Unito March29
61974Österreichring18 AgostoArgentina Carlos ReutemannRegno Unito Brabham54
51973Österreichring19 AgostoSvezia Ronnie PetersonRegno Unito Lotus54
41972Österreichring13 AgostoBrasile Emerson FittipaldiRegno Unito Lotus54
31971Österreichring15 AgostoSvizzera Jo SiffertRegno Unito BRM54
21970Österreichring16 AgostoBelgio Jacky IckxItalia Ferrari60
11964Zeltweg Airfield23 AgostoItalia Lorenzo BandiniItalia Ferrari105

Risultati dei piloti

DriverRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesFastestAvg GridAvg PosPoints
1Paesi Bassi Max Verstappen94206333.46.2126
2Francia Alain Prost83003124.97.528
3Finlandia Valtteri Bottas102125305.86.4110
4Germania Michael Schumacher62114223.75.531
5Australia Alan Jones721030010.17.330
6Finlandia Mika Häkkinen52013213.09.424
7Germania Nico Rosberg32002013.72.062
8Svezia Ronnie Peterson82002117.86.522
9Regno Unito David Coulthard71405038.12.939
10Monaco Charles Leclerc61304106.84.074
11Regno Unito Lewis Hamilton101214225.14.9123
12Francia Jacques Laffite1211240110.111.128
13Austria Niki Lauda111102317.710.118.5
14Brasile Emerson Fittipaldi1111022010.010.818
15Argentina Carlos Reutemann101012008.011.321
16Canada Jacques Villeneuve71001119.98.714
17Regno Unito Eddie Irvine510010010.49.213
18Regno Unito John Watson1010010113.78.113
19Italia Elio de Angelis71001009.910.612
20Regno Unito Nigel Mansell81001018.513.411
21Italia Lorenzo Bandini11001007.01.09
22Svizzera Jo Siffert310011111.09.09
23Francia Jean-Pierre Jabouille31001002.711.79
24Belgio Jacky Ickx510010012.214.29
25Italia Vittorio Brambilla510010113.88.66.5
26Brasile Nelson Piquet100224316.09.622
27Finlandia Kimi Räikkönen110213018.29.457
28Francia René Arnoux90202328.88.013
29Nuova Zelanda Denny Hulme50202018.09.812
30Brasile Rubens Barrichello70134104.08.420
31Italia Michele Alboreto701230012.012.114
32Germania Sebastian Vettel1001120010.111.858
33Canada Gilles Villeneuve40112008.59.010
34Regno Unito James Hunt60112114.811.310
35Svizzera Clay Regazzoni90101028.211.611
36Brasile Ayrton Senna40101009.810.08
37Stati Uniti Richie Ginther10101005.02.06
38Regno Unito Jackie Stewart40101004.011.56
39Francia Patrick Depailler501010011.612.66
40Finlandia Keke Rosberg801010011.514.16
41Regno Unito Lando Norris50022017.26.045
42Australia Daniel Ricciardo1000110010.110.338
43Spagna Carlos Sainz90011009.910.234
44Brasile Felipe Massa50011107.811.029
45Svezia Stefan Johansson400110014.06.57
46Italia Teo Fabi50011107.211.47
47Germania Heinz-Harald Frentzen60011008.712.77
48Regno Unito Bob Anderson100110014.03.04
49Svezia Gunnar Nilsson200110010.012.04
50Stati Uniti Peter Revson20011004.012.54
51Colombia Juan Pablo Montoya30011003.011.34
52Australia Tim Schenken400110013.310.54
53Brasile Carlos Pace500110110.814.84
54Germania Rolf Stommelen600110016.813.84
55Germania Hans Joachim Stuck600110012.514.54
56Regno Unito Tom Pryce300110012.315.72
57Messico Sergio Perez1000000110.69.442
58Francia Esteban Ocon600000010.38.829
59Francia Romain Grosjean700000011.611.126
60Danimarca Kevin Magnussen800000010.611.922
61Regno Unito George Russell500000010.610.417
62Spagna Fernando Alonso900000015.413.416
63Regno Unito Jenson Button700000013.38.915
64Francia Pierre Gasly600000010.310.714
65Germania Nico Hulkenberg60000008.813.310
66Germania Ralf Schumacher70000008.910.710
67Germania Mick Schumacher300000011.711.08
68Venezuela Pastor Maldonado200000011.59.56
69Belgio Thierry Boutsen500000014.88.85
70Italia Giancarlo Fisichella700001011.113.15
71Francia Patrick Tambay90000109.212.45
72Messico Pedro Rodriguez100000022.04.03
73Svezia Reine Wisell100000010.04.03
74Sudafrica Tony Maggs100000019.04.03
75Italia Antonio Giovinazzi300000013.311.03
76Regno Unito Mike Hailwood300000015.07.33
77Francia Jean-Pierre Beltoise400000014.810.33
78Stati Uniti Eddie Cheever600000016.217.53
79Sudafrica Jody Scheckter700000010.116.73
80Germania Jochen Mass400000012.510.02.5
81Regno Unito Innes Ireland100000011.05.02
82Australia Mark Webber200000019.09.52
83Regno Unito Jackie Oliver300000018.011.02
84Austria Alexander Wurz300000013.78.02
85Nuova Zelanda Chris Amon400000013.011.02
86Regno Unito Graham Hill500001013.214.22
87Francia Olivier Panis500000011.614.42
88Svizzera Marc Surer600000018.714.32
89Stati Uniti Mario Andretti800000012.020.12
90Germania Christian Danner200000021.07.51
91Germania Pascal Wehrlein200000016.012.01
92Italia Mauro Baldi200000016.013.01
93Svezia Jo Bonnier200000015.014.01
94Francia Henri Pescarolo300000016.09.71
95Nuova Zelanda Howden Ganley300000015.012.71
96Brasile Pedro Diniz400000014.311.81
97Svezia Marcus Ericsson500000017.214.21
98Finlandia Mika Salo500000010.612.21
99Paesi Bassi Jos Verstappen500000015.613.61
100Italia Jarno Trulli70000009.113.11