GP AUSTRIA 1964

Gara

PosNoDriverTeamTimeLapsGridPts
18Italia Lorenzo BandiniItalia Ferrari02:06:18.23010579
24Stati Uniti Richie GintherRegno Unito BRM02:06:24.41010556
322Regno Unito Bob AndersonRegno Unito Brabham+3 laps102144
419Sudafrica Tony MaggsRegno Unito BRM+3 laps102193
514Regno Unito Innes IrelandRegno Unito BRP+3 laps102112
611Svezia Jo BonnierRegno Unito Brabham+4 laps101101
718Italia Giancarlo BaghettiRegno Unito BRM+9 laps96150
817Regno Unito Mike HailwoodRegno Unito Lotus+10 laps95180
96Australia Jack BrabhamRegno Unito Brabham+29 laps7660
Ret12Austria Jochen RindtRegno Unito BrabhamSterzo58130
Ret10Stati Uniti Phil HillRegno Unito CooperIncidente58200
Ret5Stati Uniti Dan GurneyRegno Unito BrabhamSospensione4740
Ret9Nuova Zelanda Bruce McLarenRegno Unito CooperMotore4390
Ret2Regno Unito Mike SpenceRegno Unito LotusSemiasse4180
Ret1Regno Unito Jim ClarkRegno Unito LotusSemiasse4030
Ret15Regno Unito Trevor TaylorRegno Unito BRPSospensione21160
Ret20Svizzera Jo SiffertRegno Unito BrabhamIncidente18120
Ret7Regno Unito John SurteesItalia FerrariSospensione920
Ret16Nuova Zelanda Chris AmonRegno Unito LotusMotore7170
Ret3Regno Unito Graham HillRegno Unito BRMDistribuzione510


Cronologia

YearCircuitDateWinning DriverTeamLaps
352021Red Bull Ring4 luglioPaesi Bassi Max VerstappenAustria Red Bull71
342020Red Bull Ring5 luglioFinlandia Valtteri BottasGermania Mercedes71
332019Red Bull Ring30 giugnoPaesi Bassi Max VerstappenAustria Red Bull71
322018Red Bull Ring1 luglioPaesi Bassi Max VerstappenAustria Red Bull71
312017Red Bull Ring9 luglioFinlandia Valtteri BottasGermania Mercedes71
302016Red Bull Ring3 luglioRegno Unito Lewis HamiltonGermania Mercedes71
292015Red Bull Ring21 GiugnoGermania Nico RosbergGermania Mercedes71
282014Red Bull Ring22 GiugnoGermania Nico RosbergGermania Mercedes71
272003A1-Ring18 MaggioGermania Michael SchumacherItalia Ferrari69
262002A1-Ring12 MaggioGermania Michael SchumacherItalia Ferrari71
252001A1-Ring13 MaggioRegno Unito David CoulthardRegno Unito McLaren71
242000A1-Ring16 LuglioFinlandia Mika HäkkinenRegno Unito McLaren71
231999A1-Ring25 LuglioRegno Unito Eddie IrvineItalia Ferrari71
221998A1-Ring26 LuglioFinlandia Mika HäkkinenRegno Unito McLaren71
211997A1-Ring21 SettembreCanada Jacques VilleneuveRegno Unito Williams71
201987Österreichring16 AgostoRegno Unito Nigel MansellRegno Unito Williams52
191986Österreichring17 AgostoFrancia Alain ProstRegno Unito McLaren52
181985Österreichring18 AgostoFrancia Alain ProstRegno Unito McLaren52
171984Österreichring19 AgostoAustria Niki LaudaRegno Unito McLaren51
161983Österreichring14 AgostoFrancia Alain ProstFrancia Renault53
151982Österreichring15 AgostoItalia Elio de AngelisRegno Unito Lotus53
141981Österreichring16 AgostoFrancia Jacques LaffiteFrancia Ligier53
131980Österreichring17 AgostoFrancia Jean-Pierre JabouilleFrancia Renault54
121979Österreichring12 AgostoAustralia Alan JonesRegno Unito Williams54
111978Österreichring13 AgostoSvezia Ronnie PetersonRegno Unito Lotus54
101977Österreichring14 AgostoAustralia Alan JonesRegno Unito Shadow54
91976Österreichring15 AgostoRegno Unito John WatsonStati Uniti Penske54
81975Österreichring17 AgostoItalia Vittorio BrambillaRegno Unito March29
71974Österreichring18 AgostoArgentina Carlos ReutemannRegno Unito Brabham54
61973Österreichring19 AgostoSvezia Ronnie PetersonRegno Unito Lotus54
51972Österreichring13 AgostoBrasile Emerson FittipaldiRegno Unito Lotus54
41971Österreichring15 AgostoSvizzera Jo SiffertRegno Unito BRM54
31970Österreichring16 AgostoBelgio Jacky IckxItalia Ferrari60
21964Zeltweg Airfield23 AgostoItalia Lorenzo BandiniItalia Ferrari105


Risultati dei piloti

DriverRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesFastestAvg GridAvg PosPoints
1Paesi Bassi Max Verstappen73104124.17.699
2Francia Alain Prost83003124.97.528
3Finlandia Valtteri Bottas82125303.35.4110
4Germania Michael Schumacher62114223.75.531
5Australia Alan Jones721030010.17.330
6Finlandia Mika Häkkinen52013213.09.424
7Germania Nico Rosberg32002013.72.062
8Svezia Ronnie Peterson82002117.86.522
9Regno Unito David Coulthard71405038.12.939
10Regno Unito Lewis Hamilton81203224.34.8107
11Francia Jacques Laffite1211240110.111.128
12Austria Niki Lauda111102317.710.118.5
13Brasile Emerson Fittipaldi1111022010.010.818
14Argentina Carlos Reutemann101012008.011.321
15Canada Jacques Villeneuve71001119.98.714
16Regno Unito Eddie Irvine510010010.49.213
17Regno Unito John Watson1010010113.78.113
18Italia Elio de Angelis71001009.910.612
19Regno Unito Nigel Mansell81001018.513.411
20Italia Lorenzo Bandini11001007.01.09
21Francia Jean-Pierre Jabouille31001002.711.79
22Svizzera Jo Siffert310011111.09.09
23Belgio Jacky Ickx510010012.214.29
24Italia Vittorio Brambilla510010113.88.66.5
25Brasile Nelson Piquet100224316.09.622
26Finlandia Kimi Räikkönen110213018.29.457
27Monaco Charles Leclerc40202109.35.342
28Francia René Arnoux90202328.88.013
29Nuova Zelanda Denny Hulme50202018.09.812
30Brasile Rubens Barrichello70134104.08.420
31Italia Michele Alboreto701230012.012.114
32Germania Sebastian Vettel80112007.910.358
33Canada Gilles Villeneuve40112008.59.010
34Regno Unito James Hunt60112114.811.310
35Svizzera Clay Regazzoni90101028.211.611
36Brasile Ayrton Senna40101009.810.08
37Stati Uniti Richie Ginther10101005.02.06
38Regno Unito Jackie Stewart40101004.011.56
39Francia Patrick Depailler501010011.612.66
40Finlandia Keke Rosberg801010011.514.16
41Regno Unito Lando Norris30022013.74.039
42Australia Daniel Ricciardo80011009.310.336
43Brasile Felipe Massa50011107.811.029
44Svezia Stefan Johansson400110014.06.57
45Italia Teo Fabi50011107.211.47
46Germania Heinz-Harald Frentzen60011008.712.77
47Regno Unito Bob Anderson100110014.03.04
48Svezia Gunnar Nilsson200110010.012.04
49Stati Uniti Peter Revson20011004.012.54
50Colombia Juan Pablo Montoya30011003.011.34
51Australia Tim Schenken400110013.310.54
52Brasile Carlos Pace500110110.814.84
53Germania Rolf Stommelen600110016.813.84
54Germania Hans Joachim Stuck600110012.514.54
55Regno Unito Tom Pryce300110012.315.72
56Messico Sergio Perez800000111.08.638
57Spagna Carlos Sainz700000011.910.128
58Francia Romain Grosjean700000011.611.126
59Francia Esteban Ocon400000012.810.516
60Danimarca Kevin Magnussen600000012.013.316
61Regno Unito Jenson Button700000013.38.915
62Spagna Fernando Alonso800000015.013.915
63Francia Pierre Gasly40000009.58.514
64Germania Nico Hulkenberg60000008.813.310
65Germania Ralf Schumacher70000008.910.710
66Venezuela Pastor Maldonado200000011.59.56
67Belgio Thierry Boutsen500000014.88.85
68Italia Giancarlo Fisichella700001011.113.15
69Francia Patrick Tambay90000109.212.45
70Sudafrica Tony Maggs100000019.04.03
71Messico Pedro Rodriguez100000022.04.03
72Svezia Reine Wisell100000010.04.03
73Italia Antonio Giovinazzi300000013.311.03
74Regno Unito Mike Hailwood300000015.07.33
75Francia Jean-Pierre Beltoise400000014.810.33
76Stati Uniti Eddie Cheever600000016.217.53
77Sudafrica Jody Scheckter700000010.116.73
78Germania Jochen Mass400000012.510.02.5
79Regno Unito Innes Ireland100000011.05.02
80Australia Mark Webber200000019.09.52
81Austria Alexander Wurz300000013.78.02
82Regno Unito Jackie Oliver300000018.011.02
83Nuova Zelanda Chris Amon400000013.011.02
84Regno Unito Graham Hill500001013.214.22
85Francia Olivier Panis500000011.614.42
86Svizzera Marc Surer600000018.714.32
87Stati Uniti Mario Andretti800000012.020.12
88Svezia Jo Bonnier200000015.014.01
89Germania Pascal Wehrlein200000016.012.01
90Germania Christian Danner200000021.07.51
91Italia Mauro Baldi200000016.013.01
92Francia Henri Pescarolo300000016.09.71
93Nuova Zelanda Howden Ganley300000015.012.71
94Brasile Pedro Diniz400000014.311.81
95Paesi Bassi Jos Verstappen500000015.613.61
96Svezia Marcus Ericsson500000017.214.21
97Canada Lance Stroll500000012.613.61
98Finlandia Mika Salo500000010.612.21
99Italia Jarno Trulli70000009.113.11
100Giappone Yuki Tsunoda10000007.012.00