GP ARGENTINA 1998

Gara

PosNoDriverTeamTimeLapsGridPts
13Germania Michael SchumacherItalia Ferrari01:48:36.10072210
28Finlandia Mika HäkkinenRegno Unito McLaren01:48:58.9987236
34Regno Unito Eddie IrvineItalia Ferrari01:49:33.8457244
46Austria Alexander WurzItalia Benetton01:49:44.2347283
514Francia Jean AlesiSvizzera Sauber01:49:54.38672112
67Regno Unito David CoulthardRegno Unito McLaren01:49:55.8517211
75Italia Giancarlo FisichellaItalia Benetton01:50:04.53772100
89Regno Unito Damon HillIrlanda Jordan+1 lap7190
92Germania Heinz-Harald FrentzenRegno Unito Williams+1 lap7160
1018Brasile Rubens BarrichelloRegno Unito Stewart+2 laps70140
1112Italia Jarno TrulliFrancia Prost+2 laps70160
1221Giappone Toranosuke TakagiRegno Unito Tyrrell+2 laps70130
1322Giappone Shinji NakanoItalia Minardi+3 laps69190
1420Brasile Ricardo RossetRegno Unito Tyrrell+4 laps68210
1511Francia Olivier PanisFrancia ProstMotore65150
Ret23Argentina Esteban TueroItalia MinardiTestacoda63200
Ret1Canada Jacques VilleneuveRegno Unito WilliamsIncidente5270
Ret15Regno Unito Johnny HerbertSvizzera SauberIncidente46120
Ret10Germania Ralf SchumacherIrlanda JordanSospensione2250
Ret17Finlandia Mika SaloRegno Unito ArrowsCambio18170
Ret19Danimarca Jan MagnussenRegno Unito StewartTrasmissione17220
Ret16Brasile Pedro DinizRegno Unito ArrowsCambio13180


Cronologia

YearCircuitDateWinning DriverTeamLaps
201998Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez12 AprileGermania Michael SchumacherItalia Ferrari72
191997Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez13 AprileCanada Jacques VilleneuveRegno Unito Williams72
181996Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez7 AprileRegno Unito Damon HillRegno Unito Williams72
171995Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez9 AprileRegno Unito Damon HillRegno Unito Williams72
161981Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez12 AprileBrasile Nelson PiquetRegno Unito Brabham53
151980Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez13 GennaioAustralia Alan JonesRegno Unito Williams53
141979Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez21 GennaioFrancia Jacques LaffiteFrancia Ligier53
131978Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez15 GennaioStati Uniti Mario AndrettiRegno Unito Lotus52
121977Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez9 GennaioSudafrica Jody ScheckterRegno Unito Wolf53
111975Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez12 GennaioBrasile Emerson FittipaldiRegno Unito McLaren53
101974Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez13 GennaioNuova Zelanda Denny HulmeRegno Unito McLaren53
91973Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez28 GennaioBrasile Emerson FittipaldiRegno Unito Lotus96
81972Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez23 GennaioRegno Unito Jackie StewartRegno Unito Tyrrell95
71960Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez7 FebbraioNuova Zelanda Bruce McLarenRegno Unito Cooper80
61958Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez19 GennaioRegno Unito Stirling MossRegno Unito Cooper80
51957Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez13 GennaioArgentina Juan Manuel FangioItalia Maserati100
41956Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez22 GennaioItalia Luigi MussoItalia Ferrari30
31955Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez16 GennaioArgentina Juan Manuel FangioGermania Mercedes96
21954Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez17 GennaioArgentina Juan Manuel FangioItalia Maserati87
11953Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez18 GennaioItalia Alberto AscariItalia Ferrari97


Risultati dei piloti

DriverRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesFastestAvg GridAvg PosPoints
1Argentina Juan Manuel Fangio74004231.74.634
2Brasile Emerson Fittipaldi820020110.46.822
3Regno Unito Damon Hill42002106.36.520
4Nuova Zelanda Denny Hulme31102007.32.717
5Canada Jacques Villeneuve31102103.76.716
6Brasile Nelson Piquet31102118.38.715
7Italia Luigi Musso51102006.46.210
8Germania Michael Schumacher41012012.89.314
9Regno Unito Jackie Stewart21012013.02.013
10Regno Unito Stirling Moss71012224.67.610
11Stati Uniti Mario Andretti71001108.39.713
12Australia Alan Jones41001118.38.512
13Italia Alberto Ascari21001111.58.09
14Francia Jacques Laffite610011110.713.59
15Sudafrica Jody Scheckter610010010.511.79
16Nuova Zelanda Bruce McLaren110010013.01.08
17Argentina Carlos Reutemann90224105.07.220
18Italia Nino Farina40213102.55.09.33
19Francia Jean Behra80202005.47.014
20Austria Niki Lauda702020011.310.313
21Argentina José Froilán González60123115.75.812
22Francia Maurice Trintignant60123005.75.06.33
23Regno Unito Eddie Irvine40112006.37.812
24Francia Jean Alesi40112018.04.312
25Regno Unito James Hunt50101127.211.49
26Finlandia Mika Häkkinen40101008.313.08
27Regno Unito Cliff Allison10101007.02.06
28Francia François Cevert201010011.57.56
29Italia Luigi Villoresi30101004.711.06
30Brasile Carlos Pace40101007.013.86
31Regno Unito Mike Hawthorn50022005.46.611
32Svizzera Clay Regazzoni80011119.57.411
33Francia Patrick Depailler600110010.26.510
34Belgio Jacky Ickx40011009.07.57
35Argentina Carlos Menditeguy70011007.99.77
36Francia Alain Prost20011007.04.55
37Finlandia Keke Rosberg200110010.512.04
38Germania Ralf Schumacher20011005.511.04
39Regno Unito John Watson700110010.714.64
40Italia Umberto Maglioli20011006.06.01.33
41Regno Unito Johnny Herbert400000012.08.86
42Austria Alexander Wurz10000018.04.03
43Irlanda Derek Daly200000023.07.53
44Regno Unito Mike Hailwood20000009.510.53
45Brasile Rubens Barrichello40000008.812.33
46Svezia Ronnie Peterson60000107.312.23
47Stati Uniti Harry Schell80000005.57.53
48Argentina Oscar Alfredo Galvez10000009.05.02
49Belgio Olivier Gendebien100000010.05.02
50Australia Tim Schenken100000011.05.02
51Argentina Roberto Mieres200000012.09.02
52Germania Wolfgang von Trips20000002.55.52
53Francia Jean-Pierre Beltoise200000010.58.52
54Francia Élie Bayol200000015.010.52
55Italia Bruno Giacomelli200000021.07.52
56Austria Gerhard Berger30000018.37.72
57Francia René Arnoux300000016.315.32
58Germania Heinz-Harald Frentzen40000007.012.82
59Brasile Chico Landi100000011.04.01.5
60Italia Gerino Gerini10000000.04.01.5
61Regno Unito Innes Ireland10000002.06.01
62Spagna Alfonso de Portago10000000.05.01
63Germania Hans Herrmann100000010.04.01
64Brasile Wilson Fittipaldi200000018.013.51
65Germania Karl Kling20000003.011.01
66Italia Elio de Angelis300000010.310.71
67Paesi Bassi Jos Verstappen300000012.312.71
68Francia Patrick Tambay300000010.714.31
69Regno Unito David Coulthard40000205.313.51
70Austria Hans Binder100000018.019.00
71Stati Uniti Masten Gregory100000016.012.00
72Uruguay Oscar Gonzalez10000000.06.00
73Giappone Toranosuke Takagi100000013.012.00
74Italia Pierluigi Martini100000016.014.00
75Stati Uniti Danny Ongais100000021.021.00
76Spagna Antonio Creus100000022.021.00
77Italia Siegfried Stohr100000019.09.00
78Brasile Chico Serra100000020.018.00
79Stati Uniti Mark Donohue100000016.07.00
80Argentina Alessandro de Tomaso100000012.09.00
81Argentina Alberto Rodriguez Larreta100000015.09.00
82Brasile Alex Ribeiro100000020.011.00
83Spagna Alex Soler-Roig100000021.021.00
84Regno Unito Alan Stacey100000014.019.00
85Regno Unito Martin Brundle100000015.015.00
86Thailandia Prince Bira100000010.07.00
87Italia Nicola Larini100000014.011.00
88Australia Dave Walker100000020.019.00
89Australia Jack Brabham100000010.016.00
90Francia Louis Rosier100000014.016.00
91Francia François Migault100000024.018.00
92Regno Unito Alan Brown100000012.09.00
93Argentina Adolfo Schwelm Cruz100000013.016.00
94Argentina Jesús Iglesias100000017.010.00
95Germania Rolf Stommelen100000019.013.00
96Argentina Esteban Tuero100000020.016.00
97Italia Renzo Zorzi100000021.020.00
98Italia Gino Munaron100000019.013.00
99Francia Roger Loyer100000016.014.00
100Francia Bertrand Gachot100000023.024.00