GP ARGENTINA 1974

Gara

PosNoDriverTeamTimeLapsGridPts
16Nuova Zelanda Denny HulmeRegno Unito McLaren01:41:02.01053109
212Austria Niki LaudaItalia Ferrari01:41:11.2805386
311Svizzera Clay RegazzoniItalia Ferrari01:41:22.4205324
433Regno Unito Mike HailwoodRegno Unito McLaren01:41:33.8005393
514Francia Jean-Pierre BeltoiseRegno Unito BRM01:41:53.85053142
64Francia Patrick DepaillerRegno Unito Tyrrell01:42:54.49053151
77Argentina Carlos ReutemannRegno Unito BrabhamBenzina finita5260
810Nuova Zelanda Howden GanleyRegno Unito MarchBenzina finita52190
915Francia Henri PescaroloRegno Unito BRM+1 lap52210
105Brasile Emerson FittipaldiRegno Unito McLaren+1 lap5230
1127Regno Unito Guy EdwardsRegno Unito Lola+2 laps51250
1228Regno Unito John WatsonRegno Unito Brabham+4 laps49200
131Svezia Ronnie PetersonRegno Unito Lotus+5 laps4810
Ret26Regno Unito Graham HillRegno Unito LolaMotore45170
Ret2Belgio Jacky IckxRegno Unito LotusFrizione3670
Ret8Regno Unito Richard RobartsRegno Unito BrabhamCambio36220
Ret9Germania Hans Joachim StuckRegno Unito MarchFrizione31230
Ret37Francia François MigaultRegno Unito BRMPerdita d'acqua31240
Ret3Sudafrica Jody ScheckterRegno Unito TyrrellMotore25120
Ret18Brasile Carlos PaceRegno Unito SurteesSospensione21110
Ret20Italia Arturo MerzarioRegno Unito Iso MarlboroTemperature troppo alte19130
Ret24Regno Unito James HuntRegno Unito MarchTemperature troppo alte1150
Ret19Germania Jochen MassRegno Unito SurteesMotore10180
Ret16Stati Uniti Peter RevsonRegno Unito ShadowIncidente140
Ret17Francia Jean-Pierre JarierRegno Unito ShadowIncidente0160


Cronologia

YearCircuitDateWinning DriverTeamLaps
201998Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez12 AprileGermania Michael SchumacherItalia Ferrari72
191997Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez13 AprileCanada Jacques VilleneuveRegno Unito Williams72
181996Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez7 AprileRegno Unito Damon HillRegno Unito Williams72
171995Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez9 AprileRegno Unito Damon HillRegno Unito Williams72
161981Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez12 AprileBrasile Nelson PiquetRegno Unito Brabham53
151980Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez13 GennaioAustralia Alan JonesRegno Unito Williams53
141979Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez21 GennaioFrancia Jacques LaffiteFrancia Ligier53
131978Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez15 GennaioStati Uniti Mario AndrettiRegno Unito Lotus52
121977Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez9 GennaioSudafrica Jody ScheckterRegno Unito Wolf53
111975Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez12 GennaioBrasile Emerson FittipaldiRegno Unito McLaren53
101974Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez13 GennaioNuova Zelanda Denny HulmeRegno Unito McLaren53
91973Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez28 GennaioBrasile Emerson FittipaldiRegno Unito Lotus96
81972Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez23 GennaioRegno Unito Jackie StewartRegno Unito Tyrrell95
71960Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez7 FebbraioNuova Zelanda Bruce McLarenRegno Unito Cooper80
61958Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez19 GennaioRegno Unito Stirling MossRegno Unito Cooper80
51957Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez13 GennaioArgentina Juan Manuel FangioItalia Maserati100
41956Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez22 GennaioItalia Luigi MussoItalia Ferrari30
31955Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez16 GennaioArgentina Juan Manuel FangioGermania Mercedes96
21954Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez17 GennaioArgentina Juan Manuel FangioItalia Maserati87
11953Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez18 GennaioItalia Alberto AscariItalia Ferrari97


Risultati dei piloti

DriverRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesFastestAvg GridAvg PosPoints
1Argentina Juan Manuel Fangio74004231.74.634
2Brasile Emerson Fittipaldi820020110.46.822
3Regno Unito Damon Hill42002106.36.520
4Nuova Zelanda Denny Hulme31102007.32.717
5Canada Jacques Villeneuve31102103.76.716
6Brasile Nelson Piquet31102118.38.715
7Italia Luigi Musso51102006.46.210
8Germania Michael Schumacher41012012.89.314
9Regno Unito Jackie Stewart21012013.02.013
10Regno Unito Stirling Moss71012224.67.610
11Stati Uniti Mario Andretti71001108.39.713
12Australia Alan Jones41001118.38.512
13Italia Alberto Ascari21001111.58.09
14Sudafrica Jody Scheckter610010010.511.79
15Francia Jacques Laffite610011110.713.59
16Nuova Zelanda Bruce McLaren110010013.01.08
17Argentina Carlos Reutemann90224105.07.220
18Italia Nino Farina40213102.55.09.33
19Francia Jean Behra80202005.47.014
20Austria Niki Lauda702020011.310.313
21Argentina José Froilán González60123115.75.812
22Francia Maurice Trintignant60123005.75.06.33
23Francia Jean Alesi40112018.04.312
24Regno Unito Eddie Irvine40112006.37.812
25Regno Unito James Hunt50101127.211.49
26Finlandia Mika Häkkinen40101008.313.08
27Regno Unito Cliff Allison10101007.02.06
28Francia François Cevert201010011.57.56
29Italia Luigi Villoresi30101004.711.06
30Brasile Carlos Pace40101007.013.86
31Regno Unito Mike Hawthorn50022005.46.611
32Svizzera Clay Regazzoni80011119.57.411
33Francia Patrick Depailler600110010.26.510
34Belgio Jacky Ickx40011009.07.57
35Argentina Carlos Menditeguy70011007.99.77
36Francia Alain Prost20011007.04.55
37Germania Ralf Schumacher20011005.511.04
38Finlandia Keke Rosberg200110010.512.04
39Regno Unito John Watson700110010.714.64
40Italia Umberto Maglioli20011006.06.01.33
41Regno Unito Johnny Herbert400000012.08.86
42Austria Alexander Wurz10000018.04.03
43Irlanda Derek Daly200000023.07.53
44Regno Unito Mike Hailwood20000009.510.53
45Brasile Rubens Barrichello40000008.812.33
46Svezia Ronnie Peterson60000107.312.23
47Stati Uniti Harry Schell80000005.57.53
48Argentina Oscar Alfredo Galvez10000009.05.02
49Belgio Olivier Gendebien100000010.05.02
50Australia Tim Schenken100000011.05.02
51Germania Wolfgang von Trips20000002.55.52
52Italia Bruno Giacomelli200000021.07.52
53Francia Jean-Pierre Beltoise200000010.58.52
54Francia Élie Bayol200000015.010.52
55Argentina Roberto Mieres200000012.09.02
56Austria Gerhard Berger30000018.37.72
57Francia René Arnoux300000016.315.32
58Germania Heinz-Harald Frentzen40000007.012.82
59Brasile Chico Landi100000011.04.01.5
60Italia Gerino Gerini10000000.04.01.5
61Regno Unito Innes Ireland10000002.06.01
62Spagna Alfonso de Portago10000000.05.01
63Germania Hans Herrmann100000010.04.01
64Germania Karl Kling20000003.011.01
65Brasile Wilson Fittipaldi200000018.013.51
66Paesi Bassi Jos Verstappen300000012.312.71
67Francia Patrick Tambay300000010.714.31
68Italia Elio de Angelis300000010.310.71
69Regno Unito David Coulthard40000205.313.51
70Sudafrica Ian Scheckter100000017.08.00
71Regno Unito Mark Blundell100000017.020.00
72Italia Nanni Galli100000016.019.00
73Argentina Alberto Rodriguez Larreta100000015.09.00
74Regno Unito Alan Stacey100000014.019.00
75Brasile Roberto Moreno100000024.011.00
76Stati Uniti Brett Lunger100000024.013.00
77Regno Unito Peter Gethin100000018.020.00
78Portogallo Pedro Lamy100000019.013.00
79Regno Unito Mike Wilds100000022.018.00
80Austria Helmut Marko100000019.010.00
81Thailandia Prince Bira100000010.07.00
82Australia Jack Brabham100000010.016.00
83Francia Louis Rosier100000014.016.00
84Italia Domenico Schiattarella100000020.09.00
85Italia Andrea de Adamich100000014.017.00
86Regno Unito Alan Brown100000012.09.00
87Austria Karl Wendlinger100000021.025.00
88Stati Uniti Eddie Cheever100000013.024.00
89Argentina Jesús Iglesias100000017.010.00
90Giappone Taki Inoue100000026.016.00
91Regno Unito Rupert Keegan100000019.024.00
92Argentina Adolfo Schwelm Cruz100000013.016.00
93Italia Gino Munaron100000019.013.00
94Francia Roger Loyer100000016.014.00
95Giappone Toranosuke Takagi100000013.012.00
96Austria Hans Binder100000018.019.00
97Italia Siegfried Stohr100000019.09.00
98Brasile Chico Serra100000020.018.00
99Stati Uniti Mark Donohue100000016.07.00
100Italia Giorgio Scarlatti100000018.022.00