GP ARGENTINA 1974

Gara

PosNoDriverTeamTimeLapsGridPts
16Nuova Zelanda Denny HulmeRegno Unito McLaren01:41:02.01053109
212Austria Niki LaudaItalia Ferrari01:41:11.2805386
311Svizzera Clay RegazzoniItalia Ferrari01:41:22.4205324
433Regno Unito Mike HailwoodRegno Unito McLaren01:41:33.8005393
514Francia Jean-Pierre BeltoiseRegno Unito BRM01:41:53.85053142
64Francia Patrick DepaillerRegno Unito Tyrrell01:42:54.49053151
77Argentina Carlos ReutemannRegno Unito BrabhamBenzina finita5260
810Nuova Zelanda Howden GanleyRegno Unito MarchBenzina finita52190
915Francia Henri PescaroloRegno Unito BRM+1 lap52210
105Brasile Emerson FittipaldiRegno Unito McLaren+1 lap5230
1127Regno Unito Guy EdwardsRegno Unito Lola+2 laps51250
1228Regno Unito John WatsonRegno Unito Brabham+4 laps49200
131Svezia Ronnie PetersonRegno Unito Lotus+5 laps4810
Ret26Regno Unito Graham HillRegno Unito LolaMotore45170
Ret2Belgio Jacky IckxRegno Unito LotusFrizione3670
Ret8Regno Unito Richard RobartsRegno Unito BrabhamCambio36220
Ret9Germania Hans Joachim StuckRegno Unito MarchFrizione31230
Ret37Francia François MigaultRegno Unito BRMPerdita d'acqua31240
Ret3Sudafrica Jody ScheckterRegno Unito TyrrellMotore25120
Ret18Brasile Carlos PaceRegno Unito SurteesSospensione21110
Ret20Italia Arturo MerzarioRegno Unito Iso MarlboroTemperature troppo alte19130
Ret24Regno Unito James HuntRegno Unito MarchTemperature troppo alte1150
Ret19Germania Jochen MassRegno Unito SurteesMotore10180
Ret16Stati Uniti Peter RevsonRegno Unito ShadowIncidente140
Ret17Francia Jean-Pierre JarierRegno Unito ShadowIncidente0160


Cronologia

YearCircuitDateWinning DriverTeamLaps
201998Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez12 AprileGermania Michael SchumacherItalia Ferrari72
191997Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez13 AprileCanada Jacques VilleneuveRegno Unito Williams72
181996Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez7 AprileRegno Unito Damon HillRegno Unito Williams72
171995Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez9 AprileRegno Unito Damon HillRegno Unito Williams72
161981Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez12 AprileBrasile Nelson PiquetRegno Unito Brabham53
151980Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez13 GennaioAustralia Alan JonesRegno Unito Williams53
141979Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez21 GennaioFrancia Jacques LaffiteFrancia Ligier53
131978Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez15 GennaioStati Uniti Mario AndrettiRegno Unito Lotus52
121977Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez9 GennaioSudafrica Jody ScheckterRegno Unito Wolf53
111975Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez12 GennaioBrasile Emerson FittipaldiRegno Unito McLaren53
101974Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez13 GennaioNuova Zelanda Denny HulmeRegno Unito McLaren53
91973Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez28 GennaioBrasile Emerson FittipaldiRegno Unito Lotus96
81972Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez23 GennaioRegno Unito Jackie StewartRegno Unito Tyrrell95
71960Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez7 FebbraioNuova Zelanda Bruce McLarenRegno Unito Cooper80
61958Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez19 GennaioRegno Unito Stirling MossRegno Unito Cooper80
51957Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez13 GennaioArgentina Juan Manuel FangioItalia Maserati100
41956Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez22 GennaioItalia Luigi MussoItalia Ferrari30
31955Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez16 GennaioArgentina Juan Manuel FangioGermania Mercedes96
21954Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez17 GennaioArgentina Juan Manuel FangioItalia Maserati87
11953Autódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez18 GennaioItalia Alberto AscariItalia Ferrari97


Risultati dei piloti

DriverRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesFastestAvg GridAvg PosPoints
1Argentina Juan Manuel Fangio74004231.74.634
2Brasile Emerson Fittipaldi820020110.46.822
3Regno Unito Damon Hill42002106.36.520
4Nuova Zelanda Denny Hulme31102007.32.717
5Canada Jacques Villeneuve31102103.76.716
6Brasile Nelson Piquet31102118.38.715
7Italia Luigi Musso51102006.46.210
8Germania Michael Schumacher41012012.89.314
9Regno Unito Jackie Stewart21012013.02.013
10Regno Unito Stirling Moss71012224.67.610
11Stati Uniti Mario Andretti71001108.39.713
12Australia Alan Jones41001118.38.512
13Italia Alberto Ascari21001111.58.09
14Sudafrica Jody Scheckter610010010.511.79
15Francia Jacques Laffite610011110.713.59
16Nuova Zelanda Bruce McLaren110010013.01.08
17Argentina Carlos Reutemann90224105.07.220
18Italia Nino Farina40213102.55.09.33
19Francia Jean Behra80202005.47.014
20Austria Niki Lauda702020011.310.313
21Argentina José Froilán González60123115.75.812
22Francia Maurice Trintignant60123005.75.06.33
23Francia Jean Alesi40112018.04.312
24Regno Unito Eddie Irvine40112006.37.812
25Regno Unito James Hunt50101127.211.49
26Finlandia Mika Häkkinen40101008.313.08
27Regno Unito Cliff Allison10101007.02.06
28Francia François Cevert201010011.57.56
29Italia Luigi Villoresi30101004.711.06
30Brasile Carlos Pace40101007.013.86
31Regno Unito Mike Hawthorn50022005.46.611
32Svizzera Clay Regazzoni80011119.57.411
33Francia Patrick Depailler600110010.26.510
34Belgio Jacky Ickx40011009.07.57
35Argentina Carlos Menditeguy70011007.99.77
36Francia Alain Prost20011007.04.55
37Finlandia Keke Rosberg200110010.512.04
38Germania Ralf Schumacher20011005.511.04
39Regno Unito John Watson700110010.714.64
40Italia Umberto Maglioli20011006.06.01.33
41Regno Unito Johnny Herbert400000012.08.86
42Austria Alexander Wurz10000018.04.03
43Irlanda Derek Daly200000023.07.53
44Regno Unito Mike Hailwood20000009.510.53
45Brasile Rubens Barrichello40000008.812.33
46Svezia Ronnie Peterson60000107.312.23
47Stati Uniti Harry Schell80000005.57.53
48Australia Tim Schenken100000011.05.02
49Belgio Olivier Gendebien100000010.05.02
50Argentina Oscar Alfredo Galvez10000009.05.02
51Italia Bruno Giacomelli200000021.07.52
52Francia Élie Bayol200000015.010.52
53Argentina Roberto Mieres200000012.09.02
54Germania Wolfgang von Trips20000002.55.52
55Francia Jean-Pierre Beltoise200000010.58.52
56Francia René Arnoux300000016.315.32
57Austria Gerhard Berger30000018.37.72
58Germania Heinz-Harald Frentzen40000007.012.82
59Italia Gerino Gerini10000000.04.01.5
60Brasile Chico Landi100000011.04.01.5
61Spagna Alfonso de Portago10000000.05.01
62Germania Hans Herrmann100000010.04.01
63Regno Unito Innes Ireland10000002.06.01
64Brasile Wilson Fittipaldi200000018.013.51
65Germania Karl Kling20000003.011.01
66Francia Patrick Tambay300000010.714.31
67Paesi Bassi Jos Verstappen300000012.312.71
68Italia Elio de Angelis300000010.310.71
69Regno Unito David Coulthard40000205.313.51
70Regno Unito Alan Brown100000012.09.00
71Italia Renzo Zorzi100000021.020.00
72Australia Jack Brabham100000010.016.00
73Francia Louis Rosier100000014.016.00
74Regno Unito Richard Robarts100000022.016.00
75Italia Andrea de Cesaris100000018.011.00
76Argentina Esteban Tuero100000020.016.00
77Argentina Adolfo Schwelm Cruz100000013.016.00
78Italia Lamberto Leoni100000022.022.00
79Francia Bertrand Gachot100000023.024.00
80Regno Unito Mike Beuttler100000018.010.00
81Argentina Jesús Iglesias100000017.010.00
82Brasile Ingo Hoffmann100000019.017.00
83Italia Gianni Morbidelli100000012.015.00
84Svezia Reine Wisell10000007.014.00
85Italia Gino Munaron100000019.013.00
86Francia Roger Loyer100000016.014.00
87Italia Luca Badoer100000021.021.00
88Regno Unito Guy Edwards100000025.011.00
89Regno Unito Nigel Mansell100000015.022.00
90Spagna Francisco Godia-Sales10000009.08.00
91Italia Giorgio Scarlatti100000018.022.00
92Sudafrica Ian Scheckter100000017.08.00
93Giappone Aguri Suzuki100000019.013.00
94Argentina Roberto Bonomi100000017.011.00
95Argentina Onofre Marimón10000006.012.00
96Brasile Tarso Marques100000014.016.00
97Italia Nanni Galli100000016.019.00
98Italia Felice Bonetto100000015.012.00
99Stati Uniti Brett Lunger100000024.013.00
100Regno Unito Mark Blundell100000017.020.00